Active
Property Photos
2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 2165 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

COMPLETELY REMODELED & MOVE IN READY! Located in The Oaks Golf Community, this beautifully updated home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,720 sq ft, including two primary suites (one on each level) ideal for flexible living. Features include a brand new roof, new flooring upstairs, and a fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms with modern finishes. Enjoy high ceilings, an open layout, fireplace, and a private backyard with no rear neighbors. Golf cart friendly community with low HOA, conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and approximately 25 minutes from Walt Disney World and Downtown Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6361402 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2165 The Oaks Boulevard
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3357
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 282.34
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Life Styles / Dewitt Delancy
  • Association Phone: (407) 705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKS PHASE 1 B-1 PB 11 PGS 146-154 LOT 489
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-25-29-1835-0001-4890
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$635,990.00 ($187.72 / sqft )

4290 Paragraph Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127194
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4273 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$630,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4273 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a smart investment with this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Storey Lake. This property comes with a fully installed solar panel system that is easily transferable to the new owner, ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127237
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fayron Murguey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Eagle Cliff Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($135.94 / sqft )

2717 Eagle Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience ultimate privacy and resort style living in this stunning turn key 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located on a rare, premium lot with NO rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Tyler Landon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$640,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

4565 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence is nestled within the highly desirable Bella Vida Community. With an open concept living and dining area that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, co

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143502
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gregory Woerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Agostino Terrace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$579,000.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

3081 Agostino Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury Living with Solar Savings on an Oversized Lot in Bellalago community! Welcome to one of the most desirable homes in Kissimmeewhere space, privacy, and energy efficiency come together seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3869 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144653
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Diaz Fermin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2631 Captains Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145229
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin