Active
Property Photos
1195 Crane Talon Way
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 1195 Crane Talon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

Address: 1195 Crane Talon Way, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** 1195 Crane Talon Way is a beautifully designed single family home located in the highly desirable Celery Oaks community of Sanford. Built in 2022, this modern residence offers 2,094 square feet of living space and an open concept layout that enhances both comfort and connection throughout the home. Upon entry, a bright and welcoming foyer leads into a spacious great room, while the kitchen stands out as the centerpiece of the home. It features contemporary cabinetry, stylish hardware, quartz countertops, designer lighting, and a large island that invites gathering and conversation. The adjacent dining area provides ample space for entertaining and seamlessly connects to the living area, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and special occasions. The home includes 4 generously sized bedrooms, offering versatility for guest rooms, a home office, or creative spaces. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a spacious layout, a large walk in closet, and a private en suite bathroom complete with modern fixtures. Outdoor living is just as enjoyable, with a rear patio that extends the living space and provides the perfect spot for morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Residents of Celery Oaks benefit from close proximity to the Riverwalk and historic downtown Sanford, Lake Monroe, the Central Florida Zoo and Botanical Gardens, Spring Hammock Preserve, Seminole Towne Center, Sanford International Airport, major medical facilities, and a wide variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6366339 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1195 Crane Talon Way
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $419,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2760
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 135
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2094.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamilton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Home River Group Management
  • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 39 CELERY OAKS SUBDIVISION PB 86 PGS 89-92
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-19-31-529-0000-0390
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232943
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273377
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Wheatfield Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$465,000.00 ($135.81 / sqft )

102 Wheatfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained two story home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space in Sanford. This property features a flexible and highly desirable 5 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392537
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yigit Orer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 5th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$499,999.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

209 5th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Step into a piece of history with this 1901 Queen Anne Victorian beauty. Spanning nearly 4,000 square feet, this five bedroom, four and a half bath residence is significantly larger than comparable hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393728
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Donna Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Pinefield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$455,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

210 Pinefield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful well maintained home in Celery Lakes. Spacious downstairs entertaining area boasts a large living/dining room area with high ceilings. Large kitchen with cooking island, plen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399556
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Robert Arnold, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin