Active
Property Photos
1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

Address: 1490 Woodmont Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

$10,000 CREDIT TO BUYER FOR CLOSING COSTS OR RATE BUY DOWN!! Ready for immediate move in! This sought after Destin floor plan offers 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage with a scenic pond view. The kitchen is a standout with 42" upper cabinets adorned with crown molding, solid surface countertops, a spacious pantry, a vented microwave, and stainless steel appliances. The first floor boasts 18" ceramic tile in the main living areas, while the bedrooms are carpeted. The primary bathroom features a raised height vanity with double sinks and a frameless glass shower. High performance features include a garage door opener, hybrid water heater, R 38 insulation, keyless entry, a mini Apple HomePod, a smart light switch, and a Reme Halo air purifier. The exterior includes en extended lanai, a brick paver driveway and walkway and irrigation. Located near shopping, dining, and just a short drive to Disney World!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6370421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1490 Woodmont Boulevard
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2060
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 132
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Destin
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2060.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 121.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS HAMMOCK PH 2 PB 31 PGS 144-149 LOT 176
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-25-28-3504-0001-1760
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 2 half bath fully furnished home featuring beautiful water and conservation views. Located just 15 minutes from Disney, this property is perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389975
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 158 Barefoot Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($181.72 / sqft )

158 Barefoot Beach Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 158 Barefoot Beach Way, a spacious 8 bedroom home in the renowned Terra Verde Resort, where comfort, relaxation, and convenience come togethe

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2834 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392103
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Castaway Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

152 Castaway Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This stunning 7 bedroom, 4. 5 bathroom fully furnished home is move in ready and waiting for its next chapter! Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin