Active
Property Photos
3150 Paradox Circle 406
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 3150 Paradox Circle 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 3150 Paradox Circle 406, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Fully Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath 4th floor luxury condo in Storey Lake boasts a SPECTACULAR BALCONY VIEW, deluxe furnishings, in a building with an ELEVATOR! The fun never stops, amenities include: Tiki Bar/Grille, Canoe/Kayak Rental, Lazy River, Fitness Center, Miniature Golf, Quiet Pool, Splash Pad, and Volleyball Court! Awesome location 5 mile to Disney World, 3 miles to Disney Springs, and Lake Buena Vista, 2.5 miles from the Loop, and just minutes from Orlando International Airport!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6371172 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3150 Paradox Circle 406
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Acreage: 14.63 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Florence
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1126.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Floral Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Storey Lake
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3150 PARADOX CIR, #406, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
  • Unit Number: 406
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2319 Prime Circle B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

2319 Prime Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment located in the heart of kissimme the location is great walmart, publix are only 5 minutes, the apartament is super spacious, all the spaces are super comfortable, the kitchen has a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114732
  2. Provided by QUALITY REALTY USA
  3. Contact Liliana Silva Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4695 Prairie Point Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4695 Prairie Point Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM HOME FOR RENT. CLOSE TO ATTRACTIONS & SHOPPING, MAKE THIS YOUR NEW RENTAL HOME

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141386
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Creeks Run Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

4317 Creeks Run Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright home featuring a split bedroom floor plan, island kitchen, and a spacious living and dining room combo. Enjoy both a relaxing bathtub and a tall walk in shower. Conve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141536
  2. Provided by DINA REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Dina Recio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 Car garage is located in gate community. Beautifully designed living space. Home pool, fitness center, dog park and playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144372
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Yasenka Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1038 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,250.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1038 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home in an excellent location! This fully furnished property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, conveniently located near Highway 192. Situated in a desirable gated community with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146332
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Lindens Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1814 Lindens Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental home in Kissimmee! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers an open and comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a bright living area, a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3144 Bear Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3144 Bear Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for beatiful Home in Kissimmee. That property features 3 Bedroons, 2 Bathroons, 2 car garagem and Private Pool. Perfect for your Family, quiet Neighborhood... It's in a highly desirable area o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405044
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Val Da Silva Rezende
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1990 Cricket Cradle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1990 Cricket Cradle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee FL 34746. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405443
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Granger Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715634
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Poinciana Boulevard 37, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

2753 Poinciana Boulevard 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2753 North Poinciana Boulevard, Unit 37 a well maintained first floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and centrally located near main attractions. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723580
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin