Active
Property Photos
12637 Old Plantation Lane
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 12637 Old Plantation Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $474,000

Address: 12637 Old Plantation Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824

Description

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Premium Upgrades Throughout! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home featuring an open and airy floor plan with exceptional upgrades. The expansive master suite offers a true retreat with a large walk in closet and sitting room, perfect for relaxation or a home office. The upgraded kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a stylish color glass backsplash, and a double pantry for abundant storage. Granite countertops continue into both bathrooms, adding a cohesive, upscale touch. Enjoy tile flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by upgraded carpeting with premium padding in the bedrooms. A decorative tile medallion in the foyer creates a warm and elegant first impression. Step outside to a covered and screened, extended patio overlooking a fully fenced yard, ideal for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. All appliances including the washer and dryer are included, making this home truly move in ready. Located in a highly desirable community, the HOA provides access to a resort style pool, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, basketball courts, and open green spaces offering endless opportunities for recreation and relaxation with easy access to major roads, restaurants and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6378976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12637 Old Plantation Lane
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $474,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2046.00
  • Middle School: South Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Wetherbee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 114.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sawgrass Plantation Master HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-601-5280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAWGRASS PLANTATION - PHASE 1B SECTION 577/127 LOT 532
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-24-30-7608-05-320
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12372 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$524,900.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

12372 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful single family 2 story home, 4 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms. Strategic location, 10 minutes to Orlando International Airport, Lake Nona, Medical City, and easy access to major highways 41

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127865
  2. Provided by NEWMARK INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Marcela Arbelaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 15004 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,999.00 ($134.77 / sqft )

15004 Braywood Trail Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Excellent Short Sale opportunity located in an accessible community with a privileged location in the Orlando area, near Lake Nona and with easy access to major roads. This property featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135708
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$429,900.00 ($152.83 / sqft )

12320 Bronson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright and spacious home located in the heart of Southchase in Orlando. With plenty of natural light throughout, this home has an open layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Sand Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$499,000.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

2827 Sand Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Over 2900 square Feet of living!! Comfortable and Great Location living in the highly desired gated community of Sandhill Preserve. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath, ROOF REPLACED

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141249
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennie Rizzo-Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Darnaby Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($181.70 / sqft )

1212 Darnaby Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a BONUS ROOM located on the first floor, perfect for a home office or flex space, situated in the desirable gated community of Harb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144251
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jessica Nino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13916 Rushing Creek Run, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$550,000.00 ($163.30 / sqft )

13916 Rushing Creek Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2019, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is located in the desirable Creekstone community and offers modern comfort with a backyard lake view! From the covered front entry to the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145126
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Min Ng Aviles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14697 Huntcliff Park Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$489,995.00 ($169.90 / sqft )

14697 Huntcliff Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impressive home, the perfect combination of elegance, comfort, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the thoughtfully designed layout and inviting atmosphe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147179
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luz Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14912 White Magnolia Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$559,000.00 ($195.25 / sqft )

14912 White Magnolia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Where comfort, style, and location come together in this beautifully maintained pool home. Nestled in a sought after community with top rated schools, this move in ready residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148439
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12328 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$475,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

12328 Bronson Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully and spacious 4 bedroom home, thoughtfully designed for comfort and versatility! Two rooms are conveniently connected, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354203
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Renato Da Silva, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Dominick Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin