Active
Property Photos
816 Mystic Oak Place
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 816 Mystic Oak Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $629,995

Address: 816 Mystic Oak Place, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Welcome home to 816 Mystic Oak Place in Sweetwater Wekiva Springs Apopka, a well maintained owner occupied residence located within a gated community. This 4 bedroom home sits on the golf course, offering peaceful views and added privacy. The oversized primary bedroom provides a spacious retreat, while the private pool and screened lanai create the perfect setting for outdoor living and entertaining. Pride of ownership shows throughout, making this home an exceptional opportunity for those seeking comfort, security, and the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380641 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 816 Mystic Oak Place
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $629,995
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3507
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2627.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 79.11
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Association Name: Sweetwater Country Club
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SWEETWATER COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 2 PHASE 2 27/43 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-20-28-8489-00-170
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5421 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

5421 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home , offering 3,076 square feet of living space. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099710
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,990.00 ($154.56 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Ponkan Summit Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$755,000.00 ($197.54 / sqft )

2431 Ponkan Summit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind and truly stunning, this immaculate 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate home offers over 3,822 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the gated and prestigious community of Wekiva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378184
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Elliott Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,900.00 ($150.13 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A distinctive blend of scale, privacy, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378913
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jacques Chester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2433 Duquesne Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$725,000.00 ($171.44 / sqft )

2433 Duquesne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyer financing fell through. Don't lose the opportunity to have this Fully Upgraded Pool Home with Major Systems Replaced, Huge space for RV or Boat Parking a totally Multifamily Potential! This b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4229 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: O6382910
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Allison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3712 Clydebank Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$750,000.00 ($161.26 / sqft )

3712 Clydebank Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL! SOLAR EQUIPPED FOR EXCECTIONALLY LOW ENERGY BILLS! Great community of Rock Springs Ridge, and this location within the community is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Bonheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 Spinning Wheel Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$754,900.00 ($147.73 / sqft )

1042 Spinning Wheel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Apopkas Rock Springs Ridge. This six bedroom, four bath home, plus bonus room, has new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387165
  2. Provided by GLORY INTL. REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Patrick D'Agostino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin