Active
Property Photos
618 Crossfield Circle
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 618 Crossfield Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 618 Crossfield Circle, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated, maintenance free condo offering over 2,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of Lynwood Glen at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street with serene lake and golf course views, this residence captures stunning western sunsets. The open floor plan features high ceilings and expansive windows that fill the home with natural light. A remodeled kitchen (2023) showcases quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, center island, decorative wall detailing, and premium appliances. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with engineered flooring in the kitchen and breakfast nook (2023). The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and a well appointed bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, tiled shower, and private water closet. A split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the guest suite featuring its own en suite bath and walk in closet. An upgraded office with custom built ins adds flexibility. Additional highlights include a sitting room overlooking the water, formal living and dining areas, interior laundry room, abundant storage, and a two car garage with cabinetry. The extended driveway provides additional parking. Lynwood Glen residents enjoy access to a community pool, spa, clubhouse, and pickleball courts. Optional memberships are available at The Plantation Golf & Country Club. Conveniently located just minutes from Gulf beaches, historic Downtown Venice Island, dining, shopping, I 75, and area airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6383173 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 618 Crossfield Circle
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2547
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2547.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynwood Glen
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 37 LYNWOOD GLEN AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0442101037
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679501
  2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
  3. Contact John Maraia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4115 Hemingway Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$565,000.00 ($197.14 / sqft )

4115 Hemingway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom heated pool home in the desireable Woodmere Lakes community of South Venice. Offering 2,209 square feet of thoughtfully designed living s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142108
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Becky Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$524,000.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Grassy oaks in venice florida a 30 home community set along a nature preserve that is part of the lakes of jacaranda community. This home has membership to the lakes of jacaranda clubhouse, which wa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4908619
  2. Provided by SLICE OF FLORIDA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Martin Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10814 Buttercup Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,990.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

10814 Buttercup Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

All Pulte Homes within Lakespur incorporate the best in construction and quality materials, including tile roofing with steel reinforced concrete block construction and professionally engineered roof

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491642
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin