Active
Property Photos
3839 Golden Feather Way
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 3839 Golden Feather Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $524,900

Address: 3839 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of Bellalago! This beautifully maintained lakefront home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida lifestyle. This spacious home features generous living areas filled with natural light, a well appointed kitchen perfect for entertaining, and well sized bedrooms throughout. Upstairs Bonus Room with Walk In Closet and Full Bathroom ideal as a private 5th Bedroom, guest suite, in law space, or media room. The Den has been converted into a HUGE custom Walk In Closet, providing exceptional storage and organization. Enjoy peaceful water views from your backyard, with rights to build your own private boat dock and the pavers to the dock area are already installed for you! This is a truly Move In Ready Home! Bellalago offers 24 hour guard gated security, resort style pools, fitness center, tennis courts, walking trails, and private lake access to Lake Tohopekaliga. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3839 Golden Feather Way
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $524,900
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4000
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3032.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Liberty High
  • Middle School: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
  • School Elementary: Bellalago Charter Academy (K-8)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 324.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bellalago and Isles of Bellalago Assoc Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLALAGO PH 4P PB 18 PG 26-29 LOT 23
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-29-2666-0001-0230
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Captains Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,000.00 ($132.99 / sqft )

2631 Captains Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller relocatingbring your offers! Welcome to 2631 Captains Ct, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath waterfront home tucked away on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145229
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact David Hartigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3759 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant two story ?with 6 ?BED / 5 BATH with ?2 ?Full ?Master ?Suites on the ?First ?Floor ? open layout that flows ?to the covered terraceperfect for entertaining ? ? The kitchen featuring granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148615
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Milissa Ogeerally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2460 The Oaks Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$560,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

2460 The Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE on this stunning 5 bedroom, Pool Home with many upgrades on a Large Corner Lot, Water Views in a Golf Community! Welcome to your dream home in the beautifully established Oaks Golf Comm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4347 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323394
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Ernie Plaza, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4414 Shiva Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$628,000.00 ($148.71 / sqft )

4414 Shiva Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

A prime corner lot property, perfectly positioned right at the community entrance and directly facing the Clubhouse in the desirable Veranda Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This unbeatable location offers

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335292
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fernanda Heidtmann Nobre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Chapala Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($98.11 / sqft )

2564 Chapala Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 25 minutes from Disney!!! This beautiful Mediterranean style 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath home in the gated Brighton Lakes community offers 4,198 sq ft of living space. This rare property includes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5606 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363818
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Virginia Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin