Active
Property Photos
5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

Address: 5957 Westgate Drive 1914, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit condo is located in the gated Fountains at MetroWest community in Orlando. The home features a split bedroom floor plan, providing privacy between bedrooms, and offers spacious walk in closets in both bedrooms, along with additional storage space. The interior includes updated flooring, fresh paint, and a newer air conditioning system, making the unit comfortable and ready for immediate occupancy. The kitchen comes equipped with appliances such as a range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and disposal. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including: Clubhouse, Swimming pool, Fitness center, and Gated entry for added security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5957 Westgate Drive 1914
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1077.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: WESTGATE HOA/ MARK ANTHONY
  • Association Phone: 407-313-3212
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FOUNTAINS AT METRO WEST CONDOMINIUM 8594/3449 UNIT 1914 BLDG 19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-22-28-2857-19-140
  • Unit Number: 1914
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6025 Westgate Drive 2518, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$219,000.00 ($203.34 / sqft )

6025 Westgate Drive 2518 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit is conveniently located It is close to Hwy 408, Turnpike and I 4. 10 Minutes Universal Studio.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384980
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3344 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

3344 Corona Village Way 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for the best Waterview in the community! This unit is located in the rear overlooking Turkey Lake and adjacent to the pool.Modern updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Metrowest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109546
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Darryl Love
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$229,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

6141 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is in the desirable Serenata Community at Metrowest in Orlando. It has a split floor plan. Laminate floors, walk in closets, and a ceramic tile kitchen. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125009
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Myrna Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$238,000.00 ($192.71 / sqft )

3324 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCOME PRODUCING OPPORTUNITY PRIME ORLANDO LOCATION! Turnkey 2BR/2BA first floor condo in the highly desirable, guard gated Hamptons at MetroWest. Tenant in place through July 1, offering immediate r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135657
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3336 Shallot Drive 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$284,900.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

3336 Shallot Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath San Carlo floor plan in the gated Stonebridge Lakes community in MetroWest, offering a functional layout, recent updates and an east facing covered and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139890
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Stevenson Drive 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($186.57 / sqft )

6214 Stevenson Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Gated Community Metrowest, Orlando. HOA FEE INCLUDES: Water, Sewer, Trash, 24 Hour Guard, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Repairs,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141281
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3384 Corona Village Way 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$220,000.00 ($158.62 / sqft )

3384 Corona Village Way 102 More Like This

NEW ADJUSTED PRICE!!! Private Garage and Prime Location Priced to Sell! Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Hamptons at MetroWest. Nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143543
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Desiree Morales Cruz, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$250,000.00 ($200.48 / sqft )

3338 Robert Trent Jones Drive 20104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price Reduction! Prepare to be impressed by this stunning condo located in the most desirable area of Metro West. This modern unit comes with a lot of upgrades. The spacious, open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145317
  2. Provided by GRAHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ruth Hidalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 109, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$225,000.00 ($159.80 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering over 1,400 sq ft of open concept living space. This well designed lay out provides comfortable living and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the cover

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148319
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Yessenia Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$269,900.00 ($170.82 / sqft )

3315 Parkchester Square Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER FINANCING options available! Located in the desirable Hamptons of Metrowest, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath condo home will dazzle you with its modern up

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6269094
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin