Active
Property Photos
446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to 446 Orange Cosmos Drive in Davenport, located in the gated, amenity rich Watersong community. This well maintained furnished 6 bedroom 4.5 bath home features a bright open layout with tile in main living areas and carpeted bedrooms. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar overlooking the living and dining areas. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered patio and screened pool with a peaceful preserve backdrop for added privacy and relaxation. Upstairs offers additional living space and generously sized bedrooms. Internet & Cable included in rent. Watersong amenities include clubhouse, fitness center, resort pool, playground, and more! Located near Disney, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Inquire Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6390388 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 446 Orange Cosmos Boulevard
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4214
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3579.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Difference
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-24-706191-000540
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5465 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

5465 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you need a rental? This is for you, just ask and you can get it location, location, location.... On the amazing solterra development. One of the best properties next to a pond that it gives priv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119990
  2. Provided by BEST 4 U REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eleonora Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4348 Acorn Court, a stunning luxury home located in the highly desirable Solterra Resort. This spacious six bedroom, five bath property offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3149 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,495.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

5231 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***It's all about Location for this home which sits at a ***PRIME LOCATION*** and is situated directly behind the Clubhouse. Access to the fantastic community amenities is just a short walk across the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3980 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143076
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7239 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,250.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

7239 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the beautiful house that you have dream with. Here you can have all your family with their own space with privacy to accomplish all their dreams. Open concept design includes a modern island

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145109
  2. Provided by BEST 4 U REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eleonora Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Tisone Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

440 Tisone Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HARD TO FIND FULLY FURNISHED GATED COMMUNITY RENTAL IN DAVENPORT: Available June 1st! This immaculate home has 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautiful bathrooms, with 3 car garages perfect for accommodati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148794
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Yisel Lizardo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5504 Solterra Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$4,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

5504 Solterra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home! This beautifully fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Nestled in a resort style gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313101
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Amber Zinno Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5251 Wildwood Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,950.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

5251 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SOLTERRA RESORT YOUR DREAM LUXURY FULLY FURNISHED & SMART HOME READY! Welcome to your dream home in a luxury 24 hours gate resort community! This 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home (so the 7th bedroom is

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328736
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Terrasonesta Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,900.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

4607 Terrasonesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living in Davenport Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Home with Private Pool! Welcome to this beautifully themed and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the desirable, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329292
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7219 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,599.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

7219 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home for rent in the desirable Solterra Resort! Overlooking a peaceful pond, this fully furnished property offers plenty of space for familie

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3918 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346031
  2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7551 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$3,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

7551 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after resort style gated community! This stunning 2 story furnished home features 7 spacious bedrooms and 5.5 baths, offering plenty of room for family and fri

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352972
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Amy Guo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin