Active
Property Photos
1508 Orange Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 2 For 1508 Orange Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 2 For 1508 Orange Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 1508 Orange Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Canal Front home 3BR/2BA Block Home with over 1900 Sq feet of living space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6392573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1508 Orange Avenue
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1920
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 53
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1920.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: TAVARES NORTH LAKEWOOD PARK LOT 17 PB 14 PG 11 ORB 901 PG 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-19-26-0300-000-01700
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: RSF-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5128 Grassy Knoll Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$425,000.00 ($116.73 / sqft )

5128 Grassy Knoll Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath, two story home located near stunning Lake Harris and the chain of lakes perfect for boating, fishing, and outdoor fun. Nestled in the highly desirable ga

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724172
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robin Boileau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5486 Bounty Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$388,000.00 ($114.25 / sqft )

5486 Bounty Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This gem is located on a beautiful, well landscaped corner lot, close to the lake and all of the wonderful amenities Royal Harbor has to offer. This home has great curb appeal, and is a must see. It o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102161
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Catherine Landry-Sonstegard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2943 Etowah Park Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$444,950.00 ($122.37 / sqft )

2943 Etowah Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale living in the exclusive, gated Etowah Park neighborhood of Tavares. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is a true gem, blending refined style, timeless elegance, and everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105285
  2. Provided by KELTY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Raczykowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3250 Blue Crab Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Beau Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($123.15 / sqft )

3033 Beau Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

****Move In Ready Model Home in Lake Harris Reserve Largest Floor Plan in the Community PLUS 1 YEAR HOA CREDIT**** Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2023, loc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107837
  2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4530 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$399,500.00 ($109.96 / sqft )

4530 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! 4530 Treasure Cay Rd, Tavares, FL ~ Welcome to this 2,545 square foot spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2005, offering a versatile and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108322
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4220 Sawtooth Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$409,999.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

4220 Sawtooth Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this exceptional Slate home, ready for quick move in. Included features: an inviting covered entry; an impressive kitchen offering 42'' white cabinets, a walk in pantry, and a center island; a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5110308
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Waterstone Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$414,999.00 ($122.06 / sqft )

151 Waterstone Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this must see Moonstone home. Included features: a charming covered entry; a spacious great room; a thoughtfully designed kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backspl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132755
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Blue Star Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$438,950.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

176 Blue Star Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover this thoughtfully designed Ammolite home. Included features: a charming covered entry; an inviting great room; an impressive kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile back

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137066
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3487 Macchi Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
$389,999.00 ($145.52 / sqft )

3487 Macchi Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The thoughtfully designed Lapis floor plan welcomes you with a private study just off the entry. Beyond, an open concept layout unfolds, featuring a cozy dining nook, a spacious great room with access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144284
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin