Active
Property Photos
1620 Park Lake Street
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 1620 Park Lake Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,995

Address: 1620 Park Lake Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Description

Step into the allure of this lovingly maintained 2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom bungalow built in 1925 and its studio guesthouse in Orlandos Colonialtown. Vintage charm blends with modern comfort; this home offers a cozy yet spacious living environment. Original architectural details, such as as a sunny foyer/sunroom, hardwood floors throughout, a gas fireplace, and transom windows in the living room, a charming window seat with storage, and two built in glass front cabinets in the dining room, add character and warmth for relaxing and gracious entertaining. Prepare meals with ease in the well equipped kitchen, complete with a farmhouse style sink, stone countertops, a range with convection oven, a refrigerator, a trash compactor, and a dishwasher. A mudroom space near the back door includes a french doored utility closet with a stacking washer and dryer set. The sizeable primary bedroom offers enough space to have a sitting area. An additional bedroom and a spacious remodeled full bathroom complete the bungalow. The homes finished attic space, accessible via pull down stairs, is equipped with air conditioning and electricity, making it suitable for storage. The studio guesthouse has a fully equipped kitchen area, a full bathroom, and its own patio. Renting out the studio, which has brought in as much as $1,500 a month, could help you qualify. Enjoy the relaxing, low maintenance backyard, featuring a fire pit, a fountain, and a large paved patio. A shed at the back of the property provides extra storage space. Located just minutes from downtown Orlando, Park Lake/Highland, Colonialtown North, and the bustling Milk District, you'll have easy access to parks, tree lined streets, and a diverse array of restaurants and shopping options. Experience a hassle free living experience where historic allure meets contemporary convenience a perfect retreat for those seeking a blend of charm and practicality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1620 Park Lake Street
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $599,995
  • Price sqft: $428
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1275.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL GROVE ESTATES E/95 LOT 3 BLK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-22-30-1512-03-030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T/SP/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 921 Eldridge Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$545,000.00 ($215.59 / sqft )

921 Eldridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Some images virtually staged* Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, nestled in a highly sought after location just moments from Baldwin Park in Orlando, FL. Situated on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366278
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Jamie Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$550,000.00 ($278.76 / sqft )

2503 Jamie Circle More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a quiet, established Orlando neighborhood. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this property offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380344
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Antonella Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4892 Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$582,995.00 ($204.70 / sqft )

4892 Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! move in ready, low maintenance single family home ideally located in Baldwin Cove near the Cady Way Trail. Built in 2014, this 4 bedroom residence offers over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390891
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Toni Dolphin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Hardy Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$590,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

1132 Hardy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1132 Hardy Ave, Orlando, FL 32803a stunning, custom built home in the highly desirable Colonial Town neighborhood! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394896
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Nordine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Floral Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$650,000.00 ($250.10 / sqft )

845 Floral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home located in desirable Colonialtown. Situated on a corner lot just minutes from Winter Park, Baldwin Park, Downtown Orlando, the Milk District, and the Hourglass D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact David Hung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin