Active
Property Photos
13240 Generations Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 13240 Generations Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $551,990

Address: 13240 Generations Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *LOCATED IN CONSERVATION AREA* The 1,731 sq. ft. Caledon offers thoughtfully designed single story living with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a 2 car garage. A walk in pantry enhances the open, flowing space and connectedness of the kitchen and dining area. The expansive owners suite has a large walk in closet.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13240 Generations Avenue
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $551,990
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2626
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Caledon
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1731.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Innovation High
  • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 128.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jorge Aguilo
  • Association Phone: 407-906-0502
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STARWOOD PH N - 5 PB 116 PG 110 LOT 1077
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-24-31-8960-01-077
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$510,000.00 ($159.88 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, home, 4br/3ba/bonus room. Beautiful turnkey Home in East Park community. This large 4/3 offers a split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128092
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8607 Randal Park Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$580,000.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

8607 Randal Park Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh professionally completed interior paint throughout enhances this beautifully maintained two story home in the highly desirable Lake Nona area, creating a clean, modern, and move in ready feel fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139897
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Keila Valentin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11813 Ginsberg Place, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$516,990.00 ($164.39 / sqft )

11813 Ginsberg Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home in one of Orlando's most sought after neighborhoods. Ideally located just minutes from top rated schools, less than 10 minutes to Lake Nona Medical City, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141853
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Zoraida Cardenas Conejo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9721 Old Patina Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$500,000.00 ($156.74 / sqft )

9721 Old Patina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. The seller does not contribute to closing costs. The seller will not finance the transaction. Roof changed in March 2025 and Air Conditioning changed in June 2025. Great location, h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145578
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NOW REALTY
  3. Contact Lila Coral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9968 Chardonnay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$645,000.00 ($243.95 / sqft )

9968 Chardonnay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Lake Nona, this property presents a great investment opportunity with strong demand in the area. Well maintained home featuring excellent natural light and a functional layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2644 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148048
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Santino Miozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Sandy Marsh Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$639,999.00 ($160.60 / sqft )

10125 Sandy Marsh Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 3,200+ sq. ft. home located in the highly sought after North Shore at Lake Hart Golf Community in the heart of the Lake Nona ar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149542
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Shrouder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10658 Bannan Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$615,000.00 ($189.58 / sqft )

10658 Bannan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This Three bedrooms and three baths with an office that can be used as a fourth bedroom, furnished with a Murphy bed that will stay, this gem in the Randall Park community with its open concept, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307525
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Herman Tomlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11910 Philosophy Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$525,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

11910 Philosophy Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. *** Nestled in Lake Nonas highly sought after Storey Park community, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence is truly move in ready. The first floor offers exceptional flex

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360391
  2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ciarra Groom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9775 Introduction Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$499,999.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

9775 Introduction Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience contemporary luxury in this solar powered, 2023 built residence located in the premier Storey Park community. This meticulously maintained home stands out with custom accent wallpaper, a co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370661
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Christian Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9214 Juniper Moss Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$630,000.00 ($198.43 / sqft )

9214 Juniper Moss Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Why wait to build? Welcome home to this newer move in ready home in Moss Park Preserve that doesn't require a CDD! Situated in close proximity to Lake Nona, Orlando International Ai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377026
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Christy Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin