Active
Property Photos
629 Ryan Court
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 629 Ryan Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 629 Ryan Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Description

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Highlands community in Winter Springs, FL. Real hardwood floors flow through the main living areas, adding warmth and timeless appeal. The spacious kitchen features elegant stone countertops, ample cabinetry, and plenty of room for cooking and entertaining. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with an en suite bathroom that includes a dual sink vanity, a large soaking tub, and a walk in closet. The split bedroom layout offers added privacy, while the two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the oversized lot, offering plenty of space for outdoor living and activities. The screened in lanai is perfect for enjoying Floridas weather year round, whether you're relaxing or hosting guests. A 2 car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, as well as tennis courts, pickleball courts, and scenic nature trails, perfect for an active and social lifestyle. Ideally located in Winter Springs, this home is close to top rated Seminole County schools, beautiful parks and trails, shopping and dining options, and provides easy access to major roadways for commuting to Orlando and surrounding areas. Enjoy a balance of peaceful suburban living with everyday conveniences just minutes away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396980 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 629 Ryan Court
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1857.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Extreme Management Team
  • Association Phone: 352-366-0234
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 HIGHLANDS SECTIONS 7 & 8 PB 25 PG 16 & 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-20-30-507-0000-0070
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 Happy Bird Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$573,448.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

1421 Happy Bird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Fall in love this welcoming two story home that features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly positioned across from the Cross Seminole Trail. Start your day with a cup of coffee on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Brent DeHoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Sable Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$569,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

30 Sable Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Beautiful Executive 4 bedroom POOL home in Tuscawilla Country Club Golf Community! NO HOA! Mediterranean feel with wrought iron accents and courtyard. Huge Kitchen with island in the middle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382648
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Julie Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lisa Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$489,000.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

131 Lisa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Springs, located in the highly sought after Seminole County school district! Discover comfort and space in this corner lot home in The Oaks a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383791
  2. Provided by BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nate Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Winding Waters Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$559,900.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

1054 Winding Waters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, one story pool home offers over 2,300 sqft of living space on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, providing privacy and a peaceful setting. Now priced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398229
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Royal Oak Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$520,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

1200 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Fairway Oaks at Tuscawilla community, where homes like this rarely come available! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, 2,378 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401888
  2. Provided by THE PALMS PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Partridge Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$560,000.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

118 Partridge Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Traditional Two Story 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home in Tuscawilla offering plenty of room to spread out with an oversized backyard and mature landscaping. Nestled along a beautiful tree lined street,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405183
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Leigh Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Ortega Street, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$539,900.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

1304 Ortega Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE youve been waiting for in Winter Springs. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,152 SqFt offers the perfect combination of space, flexibility, and income potential. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504998
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fara Ramirez Labrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 424 Flatwood Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$525,000.00 ($195.97 / sqft )

424 Flatwood Drive More Like This

Excellent opportunity in desirable Tusca Oaks/Tuscawilla area. Spacious 4BR/2.5BA with functional floor plan, generous room sizes, and strong curb appeal. Home has been well maintained and is in mostl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149589
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin