Active
Property Photos
1200 Royal Oak Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 1200 Royal Oak Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $520,000

Address: 1200 Royal Oak Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Description

Welcome to the highly sought after Fairway Oaks at Tuscawilla community, where homes like this rarely come available! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, 2,378 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, and a private pool in the generously sized, fenced in backyard oasis. As you enter through the private courtyard, discover the details that make this home so special. The luxury vinyl floors throughout the first floor are not only beautiful but designed for durability. The great room features a floor to ceiling wood burning stone fireplace, soaring cathedral ceilings, and stunning oversized windows which fill the home with natural light throughout. Granite countertops, a breakfast bar, ample storage, and ALL NEW black stainless steel appliances are just some of the reasons youll love this kitchen, which flows naturally into the formal dining room. The first bedroom is situated downstairs, and includes its own ensuite full bathroom, perfect for those needing an in law suite or multigenerational living. Upstairs youll find another full bathroom with a shower/tub combo, the second bedroom, and the primary suite. The primary bathroom includes a walk in shower and separate bathtub, and the bedroom showcases a private balcony with recently updated flooring; the perfect place to relax and unwind while overlooking the 15th hole of the Tuscawilla golf course! At the back of the house an enclosed Florida room adds additional flex space to fit any lifestyle. Enjoy Florida living in the private pool and large fenced in backyard, with peace of mind knowing that lawncare (front and back) is covered by the very reasonable, low cost HOA! Additional features include updated electric panel (2024), new vent fans in all 3 bathrooms, and UV lights installed in both AC intakes to improve the air quality throughout the house and increase energy efficiency. Zoned for some of the best schools Central Florida has to offer, just minutes away from the Oviedo Mall, and right around the corner from the Tuscawilla country club which offers a fitness center, tennis courts, a junior Olympic sized swimming pool, and an 18 hole golf course, you really cant beat this location! Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Royal Oak Drive
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $520,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2378.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 354.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates
  • Association Phone: 407 425 4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 FAIRWAY OAKS UNIT 1 PB 23 PGS 96 TO 98
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-21-31-5FF-0000-0010
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 53
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1421 Happy Bird Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$573,448.00 ($190.51 / sqft )

1421 Happy Bird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Fall in love this welcoming two story home that features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly positioned across from the Cross Seminole Trail. Start your day with a cup of coffee on t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359884
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact Brent DeHoop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Sable Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$569,000.00 ($154.58 / sqft )

30 Sable Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED! Beautiful Executive 4 bedroom POOL home in Tuscawilla Country Club Golf Community! NO HOA! Mediterranean feel with wrought iron accents and courtyard. Huge Kitchen with island in the middle.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382648
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Julie Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lisa Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$489,000.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

131 Lisa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Springs, located in the highly sought after Seminole County school district! Discover comfort and space in this corner lot home in The Oaks a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383791
  2. Provided by BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nate Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Twelve Oaks Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$624,000.00 ($153.92 / sqft )

363 Twelve Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a Screened Pool and a beautiful Water view. Open concept, 2 story with a lot of natural light. Large kitchen overlooks the Spacious Family room. Spacious G

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4054 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394390
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1054 Winding Waters Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$559,900.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

1054 Winding Waters Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath, one story pool home offers over 2,300 sqft of living space on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, providing privacy and a peaceful setting. Now priced

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398229
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Alexa Monasterio Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Partridge Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$560,000.00 ($163.74 / sqft )

118 Partridge Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Traditional Two Story 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home in Tuscawilla offering plenty of room to spread out with an oversized backyard and mature landscaping. Nestled along a beautiful tree lined street,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405183
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Leigh Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1304 Ortega Street, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$539,900.00 ($176.90 / sqft )

1304 Ortega Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE youve been waiting for in Winter Springs. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2,152 SqFt offers the perfect combination of space, flexibility, and income potential. Located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504998
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fara Ramirez Labrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Perth Court, Winter Springs, FL 32708
$589,900.00 ($182.01 / sqft )

214 Perth Court More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in the highly sought after Highlands community of Winter Springs! This rare and one of a kind duplex features two spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath units, each offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407533
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Perth Court, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$589,900.00 ($182.01 / sqft )

214 Perth Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407533
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Osborn, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin