Active
Property Photos
4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bathroom home with over 2,500 sq ft of living space, ideal for short term rental or primary residence. Features include a spacious open floor plan with high ceilings and formal living and dining areas, a large great room with high ceilings and beautiful fixtures, and a bright kitchen with new refrigerator, ample cabinetry, and eat in space. The oversized primary suite offers dual walk in closets and a bathroom with dual sinks, garden tub, and separate shower. Additional highlights include newer tile flooring,master suite balcony over looking pool and conservation, upgraded bathrooms, 2017 A/C, loft area perfect for office or flex space, and a converted garage game room. Enjoy a private pool with large lanai, perfect for outdoor living. Low HOA of $175/month and no CDD. Conveniently located near major attractions, shopping, and 15 minutes from Disney. Short Term Rental allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397603 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4722 Cumbrian Lakes Drive
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3211
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2565.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cumbrian Lakes / Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CUMBRIAN LAKES RESORT PHASE 3 PB 15 PGS 190-192 LOT 206
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-28-1274-0001-2060
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2514 Dharma Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$542,500.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2514 Dharma Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Ready | 6 Bedrooms | 5.5 Bathrooms | Private Pool (heated) home is the perfect blend of vacation and investment potential. Resort is approved for short term rental. This home is its ready to w

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127601
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4511 Monado Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,995.00 ($145.89 / sqft )

4511 Monado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bella Vida Resort! This 2015 built, the home features 5 ensuite bedrooms, an open concept living space, and a private screened in pool. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145836
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Madiera Beach Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$525,000.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

120 Madiera Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed modern home offering space, comfort, and privacy. Currently being operated as an extremely successful vacation rental, the home is being sold turnkey and ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149098
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Las Fuentes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$537,400.00 ($127.26 / sqft )

221 Las Fuentes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Who Could Pass Up the Real Estate Deal of the Season? Who, after another PRICE REDUCTION, would miss out on one of Orlandos top vacation home deals, a literal cash machine just 10 miles from Disney W

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249325
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Dan Dumeng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$549,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

After a period of strong bookings and consistent guest demand, this exceptional investment opportunity becomes available starting 03/03/2026. Inside one of Orlando's Premier Resort communities, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354938
  2. Provided by GLOBAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Lorena Hilel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1091 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$514,999.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

1091 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic six bedroom vacation home. Large rooms with ample closets . All bedrooms located upstairs. Five full baths upstairs, one half bath downstairs. Garage is currently converted to a game room.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4223 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381209
  2. Provided by TOWNS REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Stimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$515,000.00 ($156.92 / sqft )

4608 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, and 2 half bath fully furnished home featuring beautiful water and conservation views. Located just 15 minutes from Disney, this property is perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389975
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Florentino Beltran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Castaway Beach Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($162.24 / sqft )

152 Castaway Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This stunning 7 bedroom, 4. 5 bathroom fully furnished home is move in ready and waiting for its next chapter! Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393120
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Santosh Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$535,000.00 ($159.18 / sqft )

2618 Santosh Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2618 Santosh Cove, located in the highly desired gated resort community of Veranda Palms! This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 1 half bath home offers exceptional flexibility wheth

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3361 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393947
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Ninzy Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin