Active
Property Photos
15027 Groveside Road
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 15027 Groveside Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $494,630

Address: 15027 Groveside Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Under Construction. Ready in June! This new construction, three story townhome (The Lantana) is a showstopper with its popular farmhouse exterior. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a powder room, spanning 1,846 sq. ft. As you enter this home through the 8 ft. entry door, you are welcomed by your spacious study and storage closet. As you continue up, you will find luxury vinyl plank flooring that that leads you to the open concept living room, dining room and stunning kitchen. Your inner gourmet will be delighted by the large eat in island, 42 in. cabinets with crown molding, quartz counters and soft close drawers. Your eyes will be drawn to the bank of windows flooding your dining room and kitchen with light. Moving to the third level, you have quick access to the generously sized primary suite that accesses your ensuite bathroom with glass enclosed shower, dual vanities, and the roomy, well lit walk in closet. Adjacent to the primary suite is your laundry room with adjacent, secondary bedrooms and guest bath.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398345 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15027 Groveside Road
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $494,630
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lantana
  • Builder Name: DRB Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 247.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 327-5824
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARKVIEW AT HAMLIN 113/85 LOT 55
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-6115-00-550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: ORG-P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15684 Orange Harvest Lp, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$469,900.00 ($233.55 / sqft )

15684 Orange Harvest Lp More Like This

Welcome to 15684 Orange Harvest Loop, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a loft, located in the highly desirable Hickory Hammock neighborhood of Winter Garden, Florida. Known for its charming archit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257077
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8012 Bluejack Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,000.00 ($212.71 / sqft )

8012 Bluejack Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Wake up to serene pond views and end your evenings watching the magic of fireworks light up the sky welcome home to 8012 Bluejack Oak. Nestled on a desirable corner lot, this Energy Star Certified to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317938
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Jainarine Ramnarine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13299 Peaceful Melody Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$449,990.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

13299 Peaceful Melody Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image The Sage floorplan offers a thoughtfully designed two story layout, ideal for comfortable living and modern convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2313 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112134
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7036 Twilight Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$524,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

7036 Twilight Bay Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Motivated Seller Excellent investment opportunity in the exclusive Mezzano community of Winter Garden. This fantastic Stone Housestyle townhouse, built in 2023, is currently tenant occupied through Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137842
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Holystone Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$455,000.00 ($198.34 / sqft )

12036 Holystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome stands out with its bright, open layout and an exceptionally versatile design. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a spacious first floor with a seamless flow between the living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139531
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Actis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9803 Amber Chestnut Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$535,000.00 ($164.51 / sqft )

9803 Amber Chestnut Way More Like This

Welcome to your new townhome in the always desirable Watermark Terrace community in Winter garden FL! Built in 2019 the two story property stuns upon entry with its open floor plan, double height and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142809
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Marigel Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 648 Orange Belt Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$499,990.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

648 Orange Belt Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your opportunity to own in one of the most desirable locations near downtown Winter Gardenjust off iconic Heritage at Plant Street in the GOLF CART DISTRICT. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144591
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 New Independence Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$488,000.00 ($173.73 / sqft )

5413 New Independence Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the desirable Winter Garden area. The primary bedroom is conveniently located downstairs, offering comfort and privacy, while upstairs youll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146601
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13881 Easdale Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$460,000.00 ($179.34 / sqft )

13881 Easdale Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern end unit Toll Brothers townhome in the heart of Horizon Westjust minutes from Walt Disney Worldoffering nearly 2,000 sq ft of upgraded, low maintenance living in one of Winter Gardens most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332674
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Dawson Spoonley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7363 Mezzano Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$469,999.00 ($187.40 / sqft )

7363 Mezzano Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your chance to own one of the most desirable residences in this vibrant community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath corner townhome is truly specialnot only does it feature a thoughtful two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340083
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin