Active
Property Photos
1219 Dumaine Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 1219 Dumaine Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 1219 Dumaine Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer ~ start your next chapter in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the desirable oakbrook at port orange landings community, where peaceful pond views and everyday convenience come together in one perfect package! Recent improvements include a newer a/c (2023), offering comfort and efficiency from day one. Inside, tile & luxury vinyl plank flooring flow through the main living areas and guest bedrooms, creating a clean, cohesive look thats both stylish and easy to maintain. Designed with space and functionality in mind, the home features formal living and dining rooms at the front, while the kitchen opens seamlessly to a generous family room ideal for both everyday living with family and entertaining friends. The kitchen delivers a timeless layout with plenty of counter space, a decorative backsplash, pantry storage, upgraded appliances, a breakfast bar, and a casual nook overlooking the living space. Sliding glass doors from both the formal and family rooms lead to a screened/extended paver lanai with tranquil water views your own private backdrop for florida outdoor living. Whether hosting or unwinding, this indoor/outdoor connection makes the most of the setting. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with the primary suite tucked away at the back of the home. Your relaxing retreat features dual closets (including a walk in) and a well appointed en suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms are positioned off the foyer, sharing a full guest bath, with the front bedroom enhanced by charming bay windows. Residents of oakbrook enjoy access to a community dock overlooking the central pond, along with a park and playground. The location is hard to beat just minutes to the halifax river and area beaches, with shopping, dining, and daily essentials all close by. Plus easy access to i 95 makes commuting a breeze. If you have been searching for a spacious, move in ready home with water views and a layout that truly lives well, this one checks all the boxes. Call today to schedule a tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1219 Dumaine Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2593
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1964.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizon Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 67.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Daytona Realty Property Management
  • Association Phone: 386-310-7893
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 64 PORT ORANGE LANDINGS PHASE 1 MB 53 PGS 116-122 INC PER OR 5978 PGS 2678-2680 INC PER OR 7134 PG 2083
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32129 - Port Orange
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6318-05-00-0640
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1105 Donnell Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$389,900.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

1105 Donnell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on an oversized 0.28 acre fenced lot in the Willow Run community of Port Orange. This property offers 2,042 sq ft of living space, a split bedroom f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220401
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3432 Country Walk Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$359,000.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

3432 Country Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence that perfectly blends comfort, efficiency, and indoor/ outdoor living. Featuring a desirable split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221541
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Hugh Street, Port Orange, FL 32129
$414,900.00 ($150.54 / sqft )

3759 Hugh Street More Like This

Beautiful one owner Port Orange pool home located on a desirable corner lot across from a scenic city pond with great walking paths. This well maintained property offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224134
  2. Provided by Clayton Realty Group, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 874 Quarters Court, Port Orange, FL 32129
$384,900.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

874 Quarters Court More Like This

Fully updated home featuring brand new roof with architectural shingles and ridge vents, two AC units, and a new hot water heater. The kitchen has been completely renovated with new cabinetry, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225653
  2. Provided by Pristine Properties of Volusia
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 792 Sugar Cane Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$399,500.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

792 Sugar Cane Lane More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in desirable Port Orange! This beautifully updated property features a gourmet kitchen with soft close drawers, gorgeous granite countertops, and new flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225990
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Fifth Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$417,990.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

1001 Fifth Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392145
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Commons Way, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$396,990.00 ($137.37 / sqft )

1014 Commons Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan offering 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms in 2,447 square feet. Features include a modern kitchen with quartz counters, ample cabinetry and a center is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393177
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 5th Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$386,990.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

1017 5th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393321
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Donnell Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$389,900.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

1105 Donnell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086708
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin