Active
Property Photos
203 Vine Street
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 203 Vine Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $895,000

Address: 203 Vine Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

A rare David Weekley spot built residence in the heart of established Oviedo blends timeless charm, thoughtful design, and a truly resort inspired outdoor experience. From the welcoming front porch and elongated paver driveway, the home opens to a beautifully finished interior with rich wood flooring, crown molding, soaring ceilings, and a floorplan that lives with both elegance and ease. A versatile front flex room behind French doors offers the perfect setting for a private study, library, or formal sitting room, while the dining space and expansive open concept living areas create an effortless flow for entertaining. The kitchen is both refined and functional, anchored by an oversized island, solid surface countertops, abundant cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless connection to the cafe area and family room. The first floor primary suite is a true retreat, offering generous scale, serene backyard views, direct access to the outdoor living spaces, and a beautifully finished bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and an oversized glass enclosed shower. Upstairs, the open loft creates an ideal secondary living area, media lounge, or quiet retreat, while the secondary bedrooms, well appointed baths, and valuable unfinished storage add flexibility and longevity to the layout. Outside, the lifestyle becomes the headline. The retractable screened lanai is stunning, with its warm wood plank ceiling, expansive covered lounging and dining areas, and seamless connection to the pool terrace. Beyond it, the paver surrounded pool deck unfolds into a private backyard oasis featuring a striking pool with water features, broad sunning and entertaining space, and a separate fire pit pergola with a mechanical opening and closing roof for year round enjoyment. Privacy fencing lined with lush greenery creates a secluded backdrop that feels peaceful, established, and elevated. All of this is set within one of Oviedos most loved established locations, prized for its charm, convenience, and everyday ease. It offers access to strong educational opportunities, is steps from the Cross Seminole Trail and outdoor recreation, the Oviedo Aquatic Center, Oviedo on the Park, medical centers, higher education, and major employers. Homes that combine this level of design, flexibility, and resort style living in such a connected Oviedo setting are truly special. Schedule your private tour today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 Vine Street
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4095
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2965.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Oviedo High
  • Middle School: Jackson Heights Middle
  • School Elementary: Lawton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 42 & E 1/2 OF VACD ALLEY ADJ ON W & S 1/2 OF VACD ALLEY ADJ ON N OAK RIDGE PB 3 PG 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-21-31-503-0000-0420
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 133
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 450 Terravista Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($179.12 / sqft )

450 Terravista Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning luxury home located on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable gated community of Terralago. Showcasing exceptional curb appeal with a Spanish style tile roof, extended p

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6358853
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2356 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,049,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

2356 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience true luxury living in this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bath former model home, perfectly situated within the sought after Seminole County school di

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6096 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359602
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Laing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Kelbrook Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,025,000.00 ($171.75 / sqft )

2330 Kelbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Six bedrooms, five baths, two primaries, and a floor plan that has an answer for just about everything. Welcome to Ellingsworth, one of Oviedo's premier gated communities. The Mediterranean exterior,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391172
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Hawks Overlook Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$979,990.00 ($199.31 / sqft )

2564 Hawks Overlook Place New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this stunning new construction home by M/I Homes, nestled at 2564 Hawks Overlook Place in the charming Oviedo, FL. This 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers a spacious and modern setting for y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4917 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399612
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 Fieldstone Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$825,000.00 ($18.68 / sqft )

1173 Fieldstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Located in the gated community of Retreat at Lake Charm, where modern elegance meets comfort and thoughtful design. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 44171 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400634
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jean Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Cedar Shake Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$949,000.00 ($226.38 / sqft )

2534 Cedar Shake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and fully upgraded, this stunning 2022 built home is located in one of Oviedos most desirable communities with top rated Grade A schools and strong long term value. Designed for mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400776
  2. Provided by V ENTERPRISES LLC
  3. Contact Aline Fernandes Duda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 Cedar Shake Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$925,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

2510 Cedar Shake Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to 2510 Cedar Shake Ct, an exquisite 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offering over 3,300 square feet of meticulously crafted living space. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401154
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact David Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1465 Stellar Drive, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$895,000.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

1465 Stellar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within gated Preserve at Black Hammock and backing to peaceful conservation views, this beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers over 3,400 square feet of spacious living desig

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405606
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Sue Stonebreaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$1,031,580.00 ($243.64 / sqft )

2670 Ravencliffe Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 2670 Ravencliffe Terrace in Oviedo: a stunning new construction home built by M/I Homes. This 2 story home offers 4,234 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4234 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Fieldstone Circle, Oviedo, FL 32765
$815,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

1208 Fieldstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly situated inside the gated enclave of retreat at lake charm, this beautifully upgraded single story taylor morrison home delivers elevated livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4329 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406901
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin