Active
Property Photos
43 Windsor Drive
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 43 Windsor Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,000

Address: 43 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to this beautiful pool home completly renovated and located in the desirable community of Englewood.Isles Access to a 27 ft. Boat dock in the marina a few blocks away. This charming residence at 43 Windsor Dr has a spacious layout with ample natural light throughout. The kitchen boasts brand new modern appliances and generous cabinet space. The island is large and hides 6 cupboards underneath. People love the kitchen layout. It's appropriate for cooking enthusiasts with an induction stove/oven. Enjoy the serene lanai with a perfect sized pool appropriate for outdoor relaxation. Primary suite has a six foot soaking tub plus a separate shower. Guest bathroom has a 4 ft x 4 ft rain box shower. The two guest bedrooms are large and bright. Conveniently situated near local amenities and stunning beaches, this property provides a wonderful opportunity for comfortable living. Selling furnished.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 43 Windsor Drive
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1704.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Russ Alford
  • Association Phone: 941-681-0446
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK F ENGLEWOOD ISLES UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0485130037
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$425,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

12 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida living in this elegant 1980s home nestled in the desirable original neighborhood of Boca Royale Golf & Country Club. Offering over 2,600 sq. ft. of living space, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143990
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Chloe Yacyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26798 Weiskopf Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$515,000.00 ($174.40 / sqft )

26798 Weiskopf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! Price Reduced !!! Welcome to the gated community of Boca Royale, where luxury living meets Florida paradise. This meticulously designed home boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a convenient half pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144883
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karin Dubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Yale Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$474,000.00 ($135.51 / sqft )

700 Yale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the treehouse a one of a kind old englewood retreat nestled among lush native florida foliage just moments from lemon bay. Elevated second floor living creates a peaceful sanctuary where e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147391
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Frazier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1835 Silver Shores Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$550,000.00 ($196.36 / sqft )

1835 Silver Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now! Enjoy this spacious Prestige floor plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, enclosed flex room with closet and 2 car garage, nestled in a brand new boutique style community. This home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410231
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin