Active
Property Photos
3815 Kyle Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 3815 Kyle Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 3815 Kyle Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Welcome to 3815 Kyle Drive in St. Cloud, Florida! This beautifully updated home is ready for you to move right in. The roof was replaced in 2020, the water heater is brand new (2024), and the AC was upgraded in November 2022. Step inside to discover fresh light fixtures, stunning quartz countertops with new sinks and faucets, and a full interior and exterior paint refresh, even in the garage. Plus, enjoy brand new appliances! Perfect for first time buyers, those looking to downsize, or savvy investors. Conveniently located near major roads like Narcoossee Road and 192, and just minutes from Lakefront Park, the charming downtown district, and Peghorn Nature Park. Dont miss outschedule your tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399537 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3815 Kyle Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1828
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Margerie Webb
  • Association Phone: 407-214-9733
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK ESTATES PHASES 2 & 3 PB 11 PG 129-131 PHASE 2 LOT 95
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-26-30-0601-0001-0950
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: SR3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$390,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3734 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the Esprit subdivision of Saint Cloud. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,847 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145938
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Pink Ibis Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$400,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

557 Pink Ibis Bend Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned in the desirable Southern Pines community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146064
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

887 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Saint Cloud! Proudly owned by the original owner, this home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149018
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956069
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$370,000.00 ($106.05 / sqft )

3601 Daydream Place Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE ADJUSTMENT! BACK ON THE MARKET! Beautiful and Spacious 4 bedrooms , 3 baths, 2 master suites with private bathrooms), 3 car garage. This home is situated in a quiet CUL DE SAC .2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326885
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Gilda Santacana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$380,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

4633 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this like new, move in ready 4 bedroom bungalow, crafted by award winning Meritage Homes and loaded with energy efficient, smart home, and designer upgrades throughout. Built ju

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360274
  2. Provided by KARDOSH REALTY
  3. Contact Edegar Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365966
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Ricardo Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$396,550.00 ($197.19 / sqft )

4516 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Enjoy the functionality of the open designer curated kitchen, spacious great room and dining area. Flex space can be configured as a home office, hobby

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366118
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin