Active
Property Photos
2210 Northumbria Drive
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 2210 Northumbria Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $715,000

Address: 2210 Northumbria Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, 24 hour guard gated community of Buckingham Estates. This beautifully maintained residence combines modern updates, elegant details, and a functional split floor plan perfect for todays lifestyles. As you enter, youll immediately notice the soaring high ceilings and neutral tones that create a light and inviting feel. The formal living and dining rooms are accented by beautiful updated chandeliers, setting a sophisticated tone for the rest of the home. The kitchen is a showstopper, fully remodeled with custom solid white oak cabinets featuring soft close drawers and pull out shelving. The counters are Dekton from Spain, known for their durability and contemporary style, with an eye catching waterfall edge. All appliances are stainless steel, including a GE Cafe oven, built in Subzero refrigerator and built in Bosch dishwasher with custom panel to match the cabinets. The large island offers additional seating and is enhanced by elegant pendant lighting. Adjacent to the kitchen, the remodeled butlers pantry adds custom shelvingideal for creating a coffee bar, wine bar, or both. Your kitchen shares space with you Family room that has beautiful custom Signature cabinets built in for added storage. The spacious dinette area easily accommodates a large table and overlooks the serene, tree lined backyard. Enjoy complete privacy outdoors with no rear neighborsjust tranquil views of the woods. The covered lanai offers plenty of room to relax or entertain, and the partially fenced backyard makes the most of this peaceful setting. Right beyond the communitys back gate, youll find direct access to the Seminole biking and walking trailhead, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. This homes three way split floor plan offers flexible living for any need. The primary suite is generously sized, featuring a sitting area, tray ceiling, and sliding doors to the lanai. Its luxurious en suite bath includes double vanities with a make up counter, a soaking tub, a tiled shower, and a private water closet. The spacious walk in closet has a professionally designed Elfa organization system. Two of the secondary bedrooms feature updated closet systems and share a recently refreshed full bath with a new vanity, lighting, and toilet. At the back of the home, a private fourth bedroom with its own partially updated bath provides an ideal guest suite or mother in law retreat. The dedicated office with French doors and a full closet offers a quiet space for working from home. Additional highlights include an inside laundry room with extra cabinetry and a sink, a freshly painted exterior (2022/2023), a new roof scheduled for installation by May 25,2026, HVAC IS 2014/2015 and a water heater from 2016. Theres also a water filtration system at the kitchen sink for clean, great tasting drinking water. Residents of Buckingham Estates enjoy the security of a 24 hour guard gate, a community pool, and a playgroundall just minutes from shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This stunning home is the perfect combination of comfort, privacy, and convenience. All thats left to do is move in and make it yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2210 Northumbria Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $715,000
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3424
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2711.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 635.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Audrey Fontaine
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 61 BUCKINGHAM ESTATES PB 59 PGS 80 - 83
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-29-509-0000-0610
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 812 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$689,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

812 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. MOTIVATED SELLER. ADU was a STR up until recently making $1,500+/month. Step into a rare blend of timeless character and modern luxury in the heart of Sanfords Historic District. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722492
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Wood Briar Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($189.73 / sqft )

836 Wood Briar Loop More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED, a well maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home offering 3,046 square feet of comfortable and flexible living space in the sought after Forest Lake community of Sanford, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3895 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315231
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ronnie Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1062 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Featuring distinct architecture with elegant features, the Bronte is the epitome of luxury. An inviting foyer opens into the palatial great room with coffered ceiling that presents alluring views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345621
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$748,000.00 ($183.15 / sqft )

1031 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed 3,080 square foot open concept home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths and 2 half baths. The spacious layout features a 4' extended primary suite, enhance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384616
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 River Stone Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$779,990.00 ($206.18 / sqft )

750 River Stone Trail New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to 750 River Stone Trail in Sanford, Florida. This new construction home by M/I Homes offers 3,783 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The 5 bedroom, 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3783 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388564
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Franklin Tree Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$799,900.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

1147 Franklin Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located in the exclusive gated community of Bartrams Landing at St. Johns, a charming enclave of just 31 homes offering a peaceful, family oriented lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391397
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Juniper Ridge Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$850,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

216 Juniper Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Centered around a stunning lagoon style pool and spa, this 6 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence lives like a private retreat, perfect for those who appreciate nature, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396797
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Kushner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Hawks Hammock Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$815,000.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

5113 Hawks Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite waterfront pool home located in the highly sought after, gated community of The Preserve at Astor Farms. Situated on just under a acre lot with serene pond views, this well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397924
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Holly Kroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Basalt Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$728,505.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

1144 Basalt Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 1144 Basalt Lane in Sanford, Florida: a stunning new construction home offering 3,556 square foot of thoughtfully designed living space. This home blends quality craftsm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400840
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 863 Oakbranch Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$799,000.00 ($219.45 / sqft )

863 Oakbranch Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 863 Oakbranch Place, where thoughtful design meets exceptional upkeep in one of Sanfords most desirable communities. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a private office, formal dining room,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403291
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Dollar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin