Active
Property Photos
9709 Spring Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 9709 Spring Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 9709 Spring Lake Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Move in ready, this charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den. This lovely model is designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious layout includes a family room, formal dining area, and a cozy breakfast nook. The kitchen is well appointed with 42" cabinets and Corian countertops, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated laundry room with a sink adds convenience. Enjoy the split floor plan, high ceilings, and added privacy with no rear neighbors. Step outside to a huge lanai overlooking a beautifully landscaped garden ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The oversized garage provides plenty of extra storage space and the attic also has a special area for storage and a ladder for easy access. Additional features: new roof (03/2024) with algae resistance warranty, new heat pump AC unit (10/2023), new 40 gallon water heater (01/2026). New quiet garage door opener (08/2024) with keypad and 2 remote controls, new stainless steel appliances all fingerprint resistance (03/2026): 30 cu. ft. French door refrigerator (very quiet), 5 burner range with "Air Cooking" technology, quiet dishwasher (51 dba) with 3rd rack, microwave with express cook. Located in the desirable Palisades community that counts with a clubhouse, a swimming pool, and tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts. Also, the community owns a lakefront park in the Lake Minneola which is part of the Clermont Chain of Lakes (11 lakes). It has a boat ramp, a dock, a sandy beach , a playground and picnic tables. The HOA fee includes also the internet service and cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400458 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9709 Spring Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3104
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 155.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palisahes community Association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALISADES PHASE 2D SUB LOT 300 PB 52 PG 21-32 ORB 3228 PG 1407
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 11-22-25-1017-000-30000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14608 Eagle Eye Ct, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($135.37 / sqft )

14608 Eagle Eye Ct Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!!! Welcome to this gem of a home in the highly desirable Arrowhead neighborhood in the heart of Clermont! This updated home sits on 0.31 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3545 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110757
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Awilda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14531 Wishing Wind Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

14531 Wishing Wind Way Virtual Tour More Like This

No rear neighbors, just under a 1/2 acre lot, and beautiful lake views! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home PLUS an office offers a fantastic layout with room for everyone. One of the guest bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3471 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin