Active
Property Photos
14531 Wishing Wind Way
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 14531 Wishing Wind Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 14531 Wishing Wind Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

No rear neighbors, just under a 1/2 acre lot, and beautiful lake views! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home PLUS an office offers a fantastic layout with room for everyone. One of the guest bedrooms is privately situated with its own bathroom, making it an ideal setup for an in law suite or older teenager. The two additional guest bedrooms are generously sized and connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. The large primary suite features two nicely sized closets, dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. The kitchen is truly the focal point of the home, showcasing granite countertops, abundant cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, a large walk in pantry, and a sunny kitchen nook. Youll also love having a formal dining room for hosting special occasions and holiday gatherings. The office includes built ins and a door for privacy, but could easily function as a media room, workout room, or playroom. The spacious living room provides plenty of room for movie nights and entertaining. One of the standout features of the home is the enormous 21x20 enclosed porch, the perfect space for entertaining family and friends year round. Step outside to a beautiful private backyard complete with a gorgeous shade tree, open patio for barbecues, fully fenced yard, and peaceful lake views. Additional upgrades include all new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home and a NEW ROOF installed in 2023. The oversized 3 car garage even includes an EV hookup. As an added bonus, the home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac!The Arrowhead neighborhood is a mature community featuring large lots and ample space between homes, offering a setting that is becoming harder to find. Residents enjoy a community pool and playground, and its rare to find amenities like these with such a low HOA. This home is in a fantastic location near great schools, shopping, restaurants, and the charm of Downtown Clermont. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being just minutes from the Clermont Chain of Lakes, perfect for boating, fishing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from two Florida Turnpike exits, this home also offers easy access to Downtown Orlando, Orlandos world famous theme parks including Walt Disney World Resort, and Orlando International Airport, all within approximately 2530 minutes. The home is also just 5 minutes from Montverde, 10 minutes from Orlando Health South Lake Hospital, and 10 minutes from Lake Sumter State College South Lake Campus.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3471
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2310.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARROWHEAD PHASE 2 SUB LOT 58 PB 39 PGS 89-91 ORB 6255 PG 1234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-26-0110-000-05800
  • View: Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on an elevated homesite with beautiful views overlooking Hammock Ridge Rd, this spacious Clermont home offers an incredible amount of living space, a functional layout, and a location that is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Regan Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin