Active
Property Photos
6800 Anoka Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 6800 Anoka Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 6800 Anoka Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818

Description

JUST REDUCED 10K !!!!!!! Welcome to this amazing 3/2/2 home! Your home has a combination of modern updates and unique original features. This is not something you will easily find today. As you walk in the front door, enjoy the open living and dining room combination. The floors have beautiful flooring throughout including not only tile but gorgeous original hard wood floors in the hallway and the bedrooms. When you walk in you can immediately feel the warm welcomeness of this home. You can already envision seeing your friends and family at the dining room table enjoying the holidays and get togethers. Imagine the decorations and amazing smells coming from the kitchen! Speaking of the kitchen, it has new Granite countertops, cabinets, and farmhouse sink, cooking area, and to top it off your own wine refrigerator. It just gives you that warm and fuzzy feeling! As you leave the living area and walk along the original wood floor hallway and bedrooms, enjoy the beauty of the upgraded bathrooms with new granite countertops and cabinets. This home is full of charm and will bring you some many memories that you will cherish for years to come. As you walk to the backyard, just imagine the endless possibilities! The space is perfect for anything you can dream up! This home is full of charm and is just waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6800 Anoka Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 2198
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1661.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HIAWASSA HIGHLANDS W/17 LOT 3 BLK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32818 - Orlando/Hiawassee/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 13-22-28-3524-04-030
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2423 Locke Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$380,000.00 ($111.93 / sqft )

2423 Locke Avenue More Like This

A spacious 5 bedroom home in the heart of Orlando: Offering incredible versatility and comfort! This property features a generous floor plan with a beautiful blend of modern updates and cozy charm, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148918
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Odette Bartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4717 Beagle Street, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($124.57 / sqft )

4717 Beagle Street More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence boasts 2,350 sq. ft. of living space, featuring an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Built in 1992, the home offers a screened in pool, mature lan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6230849
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ketia Cayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2244 Menomonee Court, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$369,995.00 ($92.80 / sqft )

2244 Menomonee Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and opportunity at 2244 Menomonee Ct a home designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Recently upgraded with modern finishes throughout, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365879
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact John Joseph
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5102 Hickory Ridge Road, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$325,000.00 ($131.26 / sqft )

5102 Hickory Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market after we passed inspections, buyers loan was denied !.Opportunity meets character in this distinctive two story Orlando property set on an expansive .39 acre lot with no HOAgiving you t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382809
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Labod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Pleasant Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$370,000.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

7245 Pleasant Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This AMAZING Home is in Move IN Ready Condition and Consists of 4 Bed and 3 Bath. The home features include 2 Large Masters, a Spacious Kitchen with Granite Counter Tops, Upgraded Windows, AC, and Muc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383441
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gica Gradinaru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7407 Country Run Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32818
$400,000.00 ($115.17 / sqft )

7407 Country Run Parkway Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a home where space, comfort, and everyday convenience come together in a way that feels both inviting and practical. Set within a quiet community, this property offers a peaceful setting wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402943
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane, Orlando, FL 32818
$365,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

5009 Scarsdale Manor Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, the previous offer fell through. This beautiful move in ready two story home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401591
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin