Active
Property Photos
1012 Shine Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 1012 Shine Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

Address: 1012 Shine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Description

In Orlandos beloved Colonialtown area, this thoughtfully renovated bungalow delivers the kind of charm and character thats becoming increasingly hard to find. From the patterned tile front porch and striking blue entry door to the warm original wood floors inside, every space feels inviting, collected, and effortlessly livable. Set on an oversized fenced homesite, 1012 N. Shine Avenue perfectly balances vintage soul with modern updates. Natural light pours through the homes bright interiors, while the renovated kitchen pairs timeless finishes with contemporary style including granite countertops, subway tile, open shelving, stainless steel appliances, and freshly updated cabinetry. The homes layout lives comfortably with cozy gathering spaces, beautifully refreshed bathrooms, and flexible bedrooms ideal for guests, a home office, or creative retreat. Recent improvements include a newer roof (2021), HVAC (2025), new appliances, new fence (2026), and a new rear deck (2026). Outside, the expansive backyard offers endless possibilities from entertaining under the stars to future garden spaces, play areas, or expansion potential. Located a few minutes to Downtown Orlando, Winter Park, Baldwin Park, area hospitals, museums, restaurants, coffee shops, and cultural hotspots, this is the kind of home that feels both connected and tucked away all at once. Access to Mills Avenue, Colonial Drive, the 408 and I 4 are literally at your fingertips. A rare opportunity to own a truly charming Orlando bungalow with personality, warmth, and style in one of the citys most convenient locations. Easy show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1012 Shine Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1467
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1203.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Edgewater High
  • Middle School: Audubon Park K-8
  • School Elementary: Audubon Park K8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND GROVE E/8 THE S 65 FT LOTS 22 23 & 24 BLK E
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-29-3556-05-222
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T/SP/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 630 Tam O Shanter Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$489,900.00 ($235.53 / sqft )

630 Tam O Shanter Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Prime Location Zoned for Boone High School in the sought after Lake Como/Underhill Community!. All major systems have been replaced including a new roof, new HVAC, a complete rewire, and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348752
  2. Provided by CAMERON REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sidawi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Eldridge Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$545,000.00 ($215.59 / sqft )

921 Eldridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*Some images virtually staged* Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, nestled in a highly sought after location just moments from Baldwin Park in Orlando, FL. Situated on an oversized

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366278
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Kovats
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2503 Jamie Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$550,000.00 ($278.76 / sqft )

2503 Jamie Circle More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in a quiet, established Orlando neighborhood. Featuring a spacious and functional layout, this property offers comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380344
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Antonella Martino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4892 Beach Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$582,995.00 ($204.70 / sqft )

4892 Beach Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! move in ready, low maintenance single family home ideally located in Baldwin Cove near the Cady Way Trail. Built in 2014, this 4 bedroom residence offers over 2,000 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390891
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Toni Dolphin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Hardy Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$590,000.00 ($223.49 / sqft )

1132 Hardy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1132 Hardy Ave, Orlando, FL 32803a stunning, custom built home in the highly desirable Colonial Town neighborhood! This modern 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394896
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Nordine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin