Active
Property Photos
2428 Via Genova
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 2428 Via Genova
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $679,000

Address: 2428 Via Genova, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Experience the perfect blend of privacy, prestige and fairway views in this exclusive gated enclave, Villa D' Este. This stylishly updated 2,724 sq.ft. home sits on the 15th hole of Sweetwater Golf Club, offering scenic golf course views and low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile loft with two built in single beds, this home provides generous space for everyday living and guests. Warm Saltillo tile flows through the main living areas, complemented by new light fixtures and ceiling fans throughout. The refreshed kitchen features updated countertops and a tile backsplash, blending timeless style with modern function. Outdoor living is a highlight with a custom outdoor kitchen complete with a 4 burner Napoleon grill, perfect for entertaining, along with a private spa and new professionally designed landscaping in both the front and back yard. The HOA includes front yard maintenance and irrigation, making this an ideal fulltime residence or lock and leave retreat. Community features include a vibrant club house, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball courts, parks and playgrounds, all within Sweetwater Country Club and complemented by exclusive access to skiable Lake Brantley. Enjoy golf front living in a gated community offering comfort, privacy, and classic Florida charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2428 Via Genova
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 3489
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2724.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Suzan Kerns
  • Association Phone: 407-333-7787
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLA D'ESTE AT SWEETWATER COUNTRY CLUB14/34 LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-20-28-8883-00-150
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5421 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$669,990.00 ($172.86 / sqft )

5421 Marshelder Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Images The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home , offering 3,076 square feet of living space. This two s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099710
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5433 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$649,990.00 ($159.47 / sqft )

5433 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The Anna Maria is a thoughtfully designed single family home, offering 3,462 square feet of living space. This two story

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4076 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100266
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Bishop Bay Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$625,000.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

604 Bishop Bay Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home ;5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and 3 car extended garage. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the elegant decorative front door with glass inset, as wel

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677357
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Carmen Vogl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2611 Ponkan Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,000.00 ($132.97 / sqft )

2611 Ponkan Meadow Drive More Like This

MOVE IN READY beautiful and spacious POOL home located in sought after GATED community Wekiva Run. This 4700+ sq ft elegant home offers 5 bedrooms (2 with their own private bathroom) and 4.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6176664
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Sweetwater Country Club Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,000.00 ($151.17 / sqft )

2446 Sweetwater Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand NEW Barrel Tile roof with transferable warranty! NEW Price $629,000! Outstanding Luxurious 3 Master suites with 3 Full Baths. Villas in "Les Chateaux at Sweetwater" Brand NEW gutters. NEW plum

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4161 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6302819
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Caroline Moffitt Lawton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2755 Fiddle Leaf Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$629,000.00 ($155.46 / sqft )

2755 Fiddle Leaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully upgraded residence offers over 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and mul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323033
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Lake Pleasant Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
$775,000.00 ($211.23 / sqft )

560 Lake Pleasant Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Discover the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on over 2 acres. Featuring a new metal roof (2025), this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.44 acres
  1. MLSID: O6358383
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Lori Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2740 Fiddle Leaf Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$639,000.00 ($139.86 / sqft )

2740 Fiddle Leaf Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 3,400 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4569 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361041
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Emily Ventura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 882 Counts Crest Cir, APOPKA, FL 32712
$614,900.00 ($113.35 / sqft )

882 Counts Crest Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Designed for those who value space, flexibility, and comfort, this impressive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom, 4,247 square foot residence offers an exceptional layout ideal for growing or multi generational ho

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372374
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin