Active
Property Photos
560 Lake Pleasant Road
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 560 Lake Pleasant Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

Address: 560 Lake Pleasant Road, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Location, Location, Location! Discover the perfect blend of country charm and modern convenience with this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on over 2 acres. Featuring a new metal roof (2025), this property is designed for comfort, versatility, and endless possibilities. Equestrians will love the well equipped barn with electric and water, complete with 4 horse stalls, a tack room, wash rock and a spacious paddock that can easily be divided into two separate areas. Bring your toys! Theres ample parking, including a large, covered space with a 50 AMP hookupperfect for RVs, trailers, or extra vehicles, and much more! All of this is just minutes from the best of Apopkashopping, parks, restaurants, and more. Enjoy the serenity of country living without sacrificing the convenience of nearby city amenities. This is a MUST SEE unique property truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6358383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 560 Lake Pleasant Road
  • Viewed: 311
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 3669
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Acreage: 2.44 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, RV Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet, Cork, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1744.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Guest House, Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Oversized, RV Carport, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: S 165 FT OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SEC 02-21-28 (LESS E 30 FT)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-21-28-0000-00-078
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 311
  • Zoning Code: A1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4410 Pine Gold Avenue, Apopka, FL 32712
$699,000.00 ($156.66 / sqft )

4410 Pine Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sophisticated, spacious, and designed for elevated Florida living, this 5 bedroom, 4 bath, two story pool home offers the perfect blend of luxury and functionality. Generous living spaces flow seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158727
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2611 Ponkan Meadow Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,000.00 ($132.97 / sqft )

2611 Ponkan Meadow Drive More Like This

MOVE IN READY beautiful and spacious POOL home located in sought after GATED community Wekiva Run. This 4700+ sq ft elegant home offers 5 bedrooms (2 with their own private bathroom) and 4.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6009 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6176664
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3802 Wolves Creek Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$909,990.00 ($228.76 / sqft )

3802 Wolves Creek Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3802 Wolves Creek Place in Apopka, Florida, expertly built by M/I Homes. This impressive 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,022 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$889,990.00 ($164.02 / sqft )

3233 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 3233 Wolf Lake Avenue, a stunning new construction home for sale in Apopka. This thoughtfully designed 2 story home offers exceptional living space with an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5426 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352882
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$824,990.00 ($190.27 / sqft )

3326 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover this stunning new construction home at 3326 Wolf Lake Avenue in Apopka. Built by M/I Homes, this two story residence offers 2,731 square feet of thoughtfully designed livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4336 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355342
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$879,000.00 ($173.96 / sqft )

516 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Sanctuary Golf Estates! A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed custom home in one of Apopkas most exclusive gated enclaves and a private community of fewe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5053 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emma Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Wolf Lake Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$839,990.00 ($211.16 / sqft )

3270 Wolf Lake Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to 3270 Wolf Lake Ave in Apopka, FL! With this Mediterranean inspired single story home comes 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a massive open concept main living area, a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373502
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacie Brown Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$899,900.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

523 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tired of homes that feel stacked on top of each other? This one doesnt. Set on a rare elevated lot with unmatched privacy, this home delivers space, li

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373507
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$799,900.00 ($187.59 / sqft )

539 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away on an elevated homesite with peaceful views and no rear neighbors, this custom built home by Beck Custom Homes offers a level of privacy and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4264 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373529
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Sanctuary Golf Place, APOPKA, FL 32712
$859,900.00 ($201.43 / sqft )

531 Sanctuary Golf Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the home that buyers wish they could build without the wait. Introducing The Seville Plana brand new, custom built masterpiece by Beck Cus

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4269 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373532
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Schroth, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin