Active
Property Photos
1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $560,000

Address: 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Welcome to 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle, where space, privacy, flexibility, and Florida living come together. Located in the gated Camelot community in St. Cloud, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers an extended driveway, oversized 3 car garage, an internal in law suite, and a move in ready interior. Inside, the layout flows from the front dining area into an open concept living and kitchen space, designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, a central island, a breakfast nook, a built in pantry, and countertops updated in 2024. The living room sits at the heart of the home and features sliding glass doors leading to the rear patio and pool area. The left side of the home has been thoughtfully reconfigured as an in law suite, offering a private living area, bedroom, and shared bathroom with dual vanities and a walk in shower, with direct access to a secondary bedroom. While currently set up as an in law suite, this flexible space could also be ideal for multi generational living, guests, or a private work or retreat area. An additional bedroom and full bathroom with a tub are located separately and include convenient access to the pool area. The primary suite is well proportioned and filled with natural light from the bay window. It features vinyl plank flooring installed in 2024 and a thoughtfully renovated bathroom (2022) with dual vanities, touch screen mirrors, a walk in shower, and a walk in closet with mirrored doors. The private backyard features a covered patio and expansive pool deck with added Florida privacy screens. Resurfaced in 2024, the pool and spa now feature a sun shelf and overlook panoramic views of the peaceful pond. A separate paved seating and dining area is situated outside on the screened pool area, along with fenced yard space, which adds flexibility for outdoor living. Pool updates also include a new pump (2024) and heater (2021). Additional features include a separate laundry room, attic access, an extended 3 car garage with overhead built in storage, an owned water softener system, and a well maintained HVAC system installed in 2020 and serviced twice yearly. Further major updates include a new roof and gutters (2023), exterior repaint (2025), shutters on most windows, and updated ceiling fans. Neutral finishes throughout make the home easy to personalize.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402569 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1910 Sir Lancelot Circle
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $560,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3214
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2362.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 61.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: EMPIRE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  • Association Phone: 407-567-7919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT UNIT 3 PB 12 PG 153-155 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-30-0021-0001-0890
  • View: Water
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3846 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$664,000.00 ($152.82 / sqft )

3846 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market. Meticulously upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Steven Plantation community(HOA $68 per month) in St. Cloud. This move in ready property sits on a premium lot the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4345 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134914
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Belkis Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Greenlands Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$589,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

2709 Greenlands Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the highly sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. The Marco 2 is a two story beautiful home with a versatile floor plan. When you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141562
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Shady Pines Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$579,999.00 ($159.69 / sqft )

4911 Shady Pines Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has EVERYTHING!!! 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms 3,786 total sq. This beautiful house, fully furnished and ready to move in, is ideal for families or professionals seeking comfort and space. Mast

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149374
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
  3. Contact Millie Aguirre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Sprite Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$593,000.00 ($171.34 / sqft )

3500 Sprite Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the charming community of St. Cloud, located within the highly desirable Esprit neighborhood. This exceptional residence with a private saltwater pool offers four bedrooms and four full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359044
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Paola Ramirez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Pixie Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$584,999.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

3560 Pixie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Former Model home now offered for sale. The Bonita Model has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with Loft and no rear neighbor! This home is located just minutes from the FL Turnpike exit. It is loaded with option

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370681
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Agustin Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3663 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$550,000.00 ($163.69 / sqft )

3663 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is more than just a house it is a place to build lasting memories with your family. Located in the desirable city of St. Cloud, this property offers the space, comfort, and functionality todays f

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382592
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Selma Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1285 Hilltop Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$535,000.00 ($150.45 / sqft )

1285 Hilltop Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed & tastefully decorated 4BD/3.5 bath home with 2 car garage offers 3,088 square feet of living space under air. This spacious residence features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3556 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390815
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE EMPIRE GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carrie Castro, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2841 Nottel Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$519,000.00 ($120.84 / sqft )

2841 Nottel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our 5/bed 3.5/bath home with water view from backyard!This home is NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4295 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392292
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Buttonsage Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,900.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5234 Buttonsage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home with an oversized loft and oversized corner lot in the Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud, offering flexible living spaces, a private fenced yard, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402925
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin