Active
Property Photos
3744 Clydebank Ct
  1. Image 1 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  2. Image 2 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  3. Image 3 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  4. Image 4 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  5. Image 5 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  6. Image 6 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  7. Image 7 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  8. Image 8 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  9. Image 9 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  10. Image 10 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  11. Image 11 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  12. Image 12 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  13. Image 13 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  14. Image 14 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  15. Image 15 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  16. Image 16 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  17. Image 17 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  18. Image 18 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  19. Image 19 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  20. Image 20 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  21. Image 21 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  22. Image 22 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  23. Image 23 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  24. Image 24 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  25. Image 25 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  26. Image 26 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  27. Image 27 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  28. Image 28 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  29. Image 29 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  30. Image 30 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  31. Image 31 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  32. Image 32 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  33. Image 33 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  34. Image 34 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  35. Image 35 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  36. Image 36 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  37. Image 37 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  38. Image 38 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  39. Image 39 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  40. Image 40 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  41. Image 41 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  42. Image 42 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  43. Image 43 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  44. Image 44 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  45. Image 45 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  46. Image 46 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  47. Image 47 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  48. Image 48 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  49. Image 49 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  50. Image 50 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  51. Image 51 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  52. Image 52 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  53. Image 53 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  54. Image 54 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  55. Image 55 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  56. Image 56 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  57. Image 57 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  58. Image 58 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  59. Image 59 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  60. Image 60 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  61. Image 61 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  62. Image 62 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  63. Image 63 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  64. Image 64 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  65. Image 65 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  66. Image 66 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  67. Image 67 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  68. Image 68 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  69. Image 69 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  70. Image 70 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  71. Image 71 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  72. Image 72 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  73. Image 73 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  74. Image 74 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  75. Image 75 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  76. Image 76 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  77. Image 77 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  78. Image 78 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  79. Image 79 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  80. Image 80 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  81. Image 81 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  82. Image 82 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  83. Image 83 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  84. Image 84 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  85. Image 85 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  86. Image 86 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  87. Image 87 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  88. Image 88 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  89. Image 89 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  90. Image 90 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  91. Image 91 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
  92. Image 92 of 92 For 3744 Clydebank Ct
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,900

Address: 3744 Clydebank Ct, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

Welcome to rock springs ridgewhere space, privacy, and elevated design come together in one immaculate home. Kelly park a rated school k 8! Perfectly positioned on an over acre cul de sac lot with no rear neighbors, this property offers both cosmetic and mechanical excellence, highlighted by a brand new roof installed september 2025. One of this homes standout features is the incredible outdoor living and lot size, an oversized 27x12 screened porch perfect for year round enjoyment, paired with a truly rare homesite measuring approximately 232 feet deep and an impressive 198 feet across the back! !! Football field!! Wide space with endless possibilities for families, pets and even a pool. A long, dramatic driveway with exceptional parking capacity sets this home apart, offering abundant space for multiple vehicles and guests. Landscaped rock plant beds guide you to the front door, creating a polished and memorable first impression. Inside, this highly desirable kendall model by lennar showcases an airy open floor plan enhanced by soaring 10 foot ceilings and abundant windows, filling the home with natural light. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a redesigned oversized island, granite countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and perfectly suited for gathering and entertaining. Luxury vinyl flooring installed in 2021 runs throughout common spaces with new carpet 2022 installed in the bedrooms, complemented by 2021 double pane windows and glass slider, tankless water heater 2025, and the added peace of mind of a termite bond in place. This home is not only beautiful but thoughtfully upgraded, including a smart irrigation system with additional zones added, ensuring efficient and well maintained landscaping across the expansive property. The owners suite is a true retreat, highlighted by a large tray ceiling that adds volume and architectural elegance. Zoned to top rated kelly park k 8 (a rated) and within the highly sought after rock springs ridge community, this home offers an exceptional opportunity to get into rsr at an incredible price point. Apopka is an amazing location that combines the best of convenience between orlando, winter garden, altamonte, and lake mary, with 25 minutes to disney, yet a small town atmosphere offering quick access without heavy traffic. Just 3 miles to wekiva parkway. Home to the field of dreams recreation sports park, trails, and amphitheater, offering concerts, festivals, and free events!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3744 Clydebank Ct
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2846
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes of Florida Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Other, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Yari Auger
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROCK SPRINGS RIDGE PHASE 1 39/59 LOT 64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-20-21-8240-00-640
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary, Craftsman, Custom, Florida, Other, Patio Home, Ranch
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5342 Marshelder Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$539,990.00 ($162.55 / sqft )

5342 Marshelder Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing the Biscayne a spacious and stylish two story home designed for comfort, flexibility, and modern Florida living. With 2,730 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108317
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4071 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

4071 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 built Catamaran bungalow by Pulte Homes, thoughtfully designed with comfort, functionality, and modern living in mind. Lightly lived in and meticulously mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110794
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Terrell Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Auburn Ridge Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$515,000.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

2575 Auburn Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Vista Reserve Community northwest of Apopka, this home features a bright and open floor plan with generous living areas, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lynn Bucklew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4423 Rock Hill Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$540,000.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

4423 Rock Hill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Priced BELOW appraised value! Golf community!! Live the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of in this gorgeous property in Apopka! This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4218 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112052
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$520,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

A chance to own in the UP and COMING APOPKA area, this home is just minutes from the Wyld Oaks Development which upon completion will provide added access to shopping, dining, entertainment, a 3 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6261793
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Jarman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Blue Mountain Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

3725 Blue Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price reduction!!! Motivated Seller! Step into modern living with this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a private co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300449
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin