Active
Property Photos
6502 Everingham Lane
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 6502 Everingham Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,000

Address: 6502 Everingham Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

This is one of Buckinghams most coveted floorplans, thoughtfully designed with a three way split layout that offers both privacy and effortless flow. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a striking impression with its expansive pavered driveway and abundant parking, an elegant prelude to what awaits inside. Step through the double etched glass doors and into a refined interior where soaring ceilings, graceful archways, and curated architectural details create a sense of grandeur. The formal living spaces unfold beautifully, with the dining room positioned to the left, showcasing trey ceilings and sunlit windows that bathe the room in natural light, an ideal setting for both intimate dinners and elegant entertaining. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen is designed to inspire. Rich cumin spiced cabinetry pairs beautifully with neutral countertops, a generous center island, and an inviting serving bar that opens seamlessly to the family room. A premium G.E. appliance suite, including double ovens, enhances both function and style, while abundant cabinetry, discreet appliance garages, and a butlers pantry provide exceptional storage and convenience. The family room impresses with its soaring ceilings and gray engineered flooring, creating a warm yet contemporary gathering space. Two secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned with a Jack and Jill bath and feature spacious closets with custom systems. Privately situated, the owners wing is a true retreat, complete with an art niche, serene color palette, and a comfortable sitting area. Dual expansive walk in closets with custom built ins elevate everyday living, while the spa inspired en suite bath features separate vanities, a private water closet, a garden tub, and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. A fourth bedroom with its own full bath is tucked toward the rear of the home perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Upstairs, an expansive bonus room with new carpeting and a private half bath offers endless possibilities, from a media lounge to a game room, along with additional storage and linen space. The well appointed laundry room, conveniently located off the kitchen, includes a utility sink, ample counter space, and wood cabinetry. French doors lead to a covered lanai overlooking a private backyard, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. Meticulously maintained, the home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2019), AC system (2022), and water heater (2026). Buckingham Estates is an award winning community, recognized as a Family Friendly Community of Excellence, known for its vibrant social atmosphere with events such as food truck nights, chili cook offs, book clubs, holiday celebrations, and more. Residents also enjoy direct access to the scenic Seminole Trail, perfect for biking and outdoor recreation. Ideally located near I 4, 417, and the Wekiva Parkway, this exceptional home offers both luxury and convenience in one of the areas most desirable enclaves.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403329 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6502 Everingham Lane
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4110
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3136.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/Audrey
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 135 BUCKINGHAM ESTATES PB 59 PGS 80 - 83
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-19-29-509-0000-1350
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 812 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$689,000.00 ($153.86 / sqft )

812 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED. MOTIVATED SELLER. ADU was a STR up until recently making $1,500+/month. Step into a rare blend of timeless character and modern luxury in the heart of Sanfords Historic District. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722492
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1062 Gloryland Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$739,000.00 ($173.35 / sqft )

1062 Gloryland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Featuring distinct architecture with elegant features, the Bronte is the epitome of luxury. An inviting foyer opens into the palatial great room with coffered ceiling that presents alluring views of t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345621
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Menihan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Franklin Tree Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$799,900.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

1147 Franklin Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located in the exclusive gated community of Bartrams Landing at St. Johns, a charming enclave of just 31 homes offering a peaceful, family oriented lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4794 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391397
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Juniper Ridge Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$850,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

216 Juniper Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Centered around a stunning lagoon style pool and spa, this 6 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence lives like a private retreat, perfect for those who appreciate nature, privacy, and effortless indoor outdoor l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396797
  2. Provided by BALDWIN PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Kushner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5113 Hawks Hammock Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$815,000.00 ($183.31 / sqft )

5113 Hawks Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite waterfront pool home located in the highly sought after, gated community of The Preserve at Astor Farms. Situated on just under a acre lot with serene pond views, this well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4446 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397924
  2. Provided by KROLL REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Holly Kroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin