Active
Property Photos
9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $572,500

Address: 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Welcome to 9072 Woodbreeze Blvd, a beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated home nestled in the highly desirable Silver Woods community of Windermere. This charming single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,728 square feet of comfortable living space, perfectly blending classic character with modern improvements. Set on a spacious quarter acre lot, the property showcases mature landscaping and a serene pond view that creates a peaceful backyard retreat. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and designed for both relaxation and everyday living. The kitchen and family room flow seamlessly together, offering inviting spaces to gather while enjoying picturesque views of the lush yard and water beyond. A standout feature is the added Florida rooman ideal spot to unwind, entertain, or simply take in the tranquil surroundings year round. This home has been lovingly cared for, with key updates already completed for peace of mind. Recent improvements include a newer A/C system, newer hot water heater, updated exterior lighting and door hardware, and consistent professional grounds maintenance. Major systems have also been addressed, with the septic system replaced in 2019 and the roof replaced in 2020. The kitchen, updated in 2010, features full sized cabinetry and durable Corian countertops, offering both functionality and timeless appeal. Silver Woods is known for its welcoming, family friendly atmosphere and remarkably low HOA dues of just $364 annually. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, all while being conveniently located within walking distance to local middle and high schools, as well as the Grove Publix shopping center with its variety of restaurants, shops, and fitness options. The location is truly exceptionaljust minutes from Sand Lake Roads renowned dining and entertainment, with easy access to major highways including I 4, the Turnpike, 528, and the 408. Downtown Orlando is only about 20 minutes away, and Orlando International Airport is approximately a 25 minute drive. This home offers a rare combination of comfort, updates, location, and community charm. Its a place where you can truly settle in and enjoy the best of Central Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6403789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9072 Woodbreeze Boulevard
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $572,500
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2222
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1721.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Radiant Ceiling
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 364.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon Community Management / Stephanie
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER WOODS PHASE ONE 14/82 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-28-8059-00-070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$585,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

6442 Golden Dewdrop Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful place. This immaculate home features include over 2,100 square feet of living space, a desirable Kitchen with 42" Cabinets and Granite, Stainless Steel Appliances, Beautiful Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106279
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Yindy Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8582 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$670,000.00 ($291.69 / sqft )

8582 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

AN IRRESISTIBLE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY OR YOUR FIRST HOME! Welcome to this stunning Kipling model offering serene lake views and a host of exceptional upgrades. This home features fully paid off sol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132123
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Rondon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13339 Roskin Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($165.21 / sqft )

13339 Roskin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a standout opportunity in WINDERMERE , offering closing cost assistance and positioned for a timely sale. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home with 2,947 sq ft delivers the space, layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141148
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Karla Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Helmsley Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$649,000.00 ($172.84 / sqft )

6840 Helmsley Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Preston Square Windermere home 4 beds, 4 baths and approximately 3,400 sq. ft. of heated living space in a functional two story floor plan featuring multiple living areas, an open kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142930
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Eleanor Desimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8552 Powder Ridge Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8552 Powder Ridge Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable area of Windermere, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and added income potential. The property features an open and inviting floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144276
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11486 Misty Oak Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$549,000.00 ($215.46 / sqft )

11486 Misty Oak Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story single family home with a pond view in the Ashlin Park neighborhood of Windermere. Open floor plan includes large living room, dining, and kitchen, with ceramic tile throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148331
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kikuko Moribe, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6965 Tettenhall Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$679,000.00 ($177.47 / sqft )

6965 Tettenhall Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for a quick Sale . Welcome to own this beautiful home in lakes of windermere . 5 bedrooms 3 full bathrooms that has been remodeled . Marble floor through downstairs and laminate upstairs and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340538
  2. Provided by VISION HOME REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Nabil Chakrouni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6712 Thornhill Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$680,000.00 ($182.75 / sqft )

6712 Thornhill Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

With timeless curb appeal and a front porch built for slow mornings, this Windermere home blends classic charm with the upgrades that make everyday life easier. Step inside and the ceilings rise, sunl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351284
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8225 Bryce Canyon Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$560,000.00 ($219.26 / sqft )

8225 Bryce Canyon Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in Windermere, FL Prime Location and Comfort for the Whole Family! Discover this amazing home located in one of Floridas most desirable neighborhoods Windermere! Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371960
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernando Zucato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12936 Droxford Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$629,000.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

12936 Droxford Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Lakes of windermere stunner! This ashton woods kensington model comes with an amazing bonus room and much more! The well established neighborhood is out of a norman rockwell painting, lined with trees

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376097
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Leo Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin