Active
Property Photos
2892 Sandy Cay Street
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 2892 Sandy Cay Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 2892 Sandy Cay Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Welcome to 2892 Sandy Cay Street in the sought after 55 plus community of Heritage Hills! Located on a 1/4 acre corner lot this Monroe model is very sought after for the spacious rooms and floor plan! The 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms plus office with formal living room and dining room make this a perfect home for entertaining. The extended screened lanai with pavers is the place to relax and enjoy the outdoors! You will love the beautiful engineered hardwood flooring in the main living area and office! NEW ROOF in 2024! NEW HVAC in 2024! Fabulous split bedroom floor plan works out great for guests! One of the bedrooms has it's own private bathroom! 3 solar tubes add additional light to the rooms! The rooms are all spacious! The window coverings stay as well as all the appliances including the washer and dryer. The kitchen has plenty of cabinets and granite counter tops with a breakfast bar and separate breakfast nook! The primary bedroom features 2 walk in closets and sliding doors to the lanai! The primary bath has a dual sink vanity with granite countertops, a soaking tub and walk in shower! There is a 3 car garage for additional storage! You will enjoy this quiet neighborhood! Heritage Hills amenities include a heated pool and spa, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, bocce ball, shuffleboard, clubhouse with planned activities, lots of clubs to join, fitness center, art and crafts room, billiard room, card room and ballroom for holding events. Exterior is painted every 6 years, Spectrum cable and high speed internet and yard maintenance is included in the HOA fee! There is a 5 mile walking trail around the community. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6403969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2892 Sandy Cay Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3587
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Monroe
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2597.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Antoinette Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 352-432-2155
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HILLS PHASE 1 PB 62 PG 6-10 LOT 124 ORB 4250 PG 833
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-26-0100-000-12400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$633,900.00 ($132.12 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11318 Summer Wind Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$619,990.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

11318 Summer Wind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment now one of the most compelling opportunities for a pool home in the desirable Lake Crescent Hills community. Welcome to 11318 Summer Wind Ct., a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109876
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10232 Yonaomi Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$550,000.00 ($137.19 / sqft )

10232 Yonaomi Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the peaceful community of Pillars Landing in Clermont, FL! This inviting residence offers a spacious open concept layout filled with natural light, seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110563
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Vitaliia Doyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Highland View Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$538,900.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

2936 Highland View Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into luxury with this impeccably maintained, upgraded home offering style, space, and exceptional attention to detail throughout. The stunning 16 by 14 designer kitchen is the true centerpiece

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3651 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111405
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin