Active
Property Photos
2936 Highland View Circle
  1. Image 1 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  2. Image 2 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  3. Image 3 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  4. Image 4 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  5. Image 5 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  6. Image 6 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  7. Image 7 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  8. Image 8 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  9. Image 9 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  10. Image 10 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  11. Image 11 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  12. Image 12 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  13. Image 13 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  14. Image 14 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  15. Image 15 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  16. Image 16 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  17. Image 17 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  18. Image 18 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  19. Image 19 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  20. Image 20 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  21. Image 21 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  22. Image 22 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  23. Image 23 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  24. Image 24 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  25. Image 25 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  26. Image 26 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  27. Image 27 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  28. Image 28 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  29. Image 29 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  30. Image 30 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  31. Image 31 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  32. Image 32 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  33. Image 33 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  34. Image 34 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  35. Image 35 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  36. Image 36 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  37. Image 37 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  38. Image 38 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  39. Image 39 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  40. Image 40 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  41. Image 41 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  42. Image 42 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  43. Image 43 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  44. Image 44 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  45. Image 45 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  46. Image 46 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  47. Image 47 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  48. Image 48 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  49. Image 49 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  50. Image 50 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  51. Image 51 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  52. Image 52 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  53. Image 53 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  54. Image 54 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  55. Image 55 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  56. Image 56 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  57. Image 57 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  58. Image 58 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  59. Image 59 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  60. Image 60 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  61. Image 61 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  62. Image 62 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  63. Image 63 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  64. Image 64 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  65. Image 65 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  66. Image 66 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  67. Image 67 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  68. Image 68 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  69. Image 69 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  70. Image 70 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  71. Image 71 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  72. Image 72 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  73. Image 73 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  74. Image 74 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  75. Image 75 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  76. Image 76 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  77. Image 77 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  78. Image 78 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  79. Image 79 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  80. Image 80 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  81. Image 81 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
  82. Image 82 of 82 For 2936 Highland View Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $538,900

Address: 2936 Highland View Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Step into luxury with this impeccably maintained, upgraded home offering style, space, and exceptional attention to detail throughout. The stunning 16 by 14 designer kitchen is the true centerpiece, showcasing full height solid wood cabinetry that extends to the ceiling, elegant quartz countertops with soft gray veining, and a large wraparound island with seating. A sleek undermount sink with a matte black gooseneck faucet adds a modern touch. The custom tile backsplash, statement stainless steel range hood, and high end stainless steel appliances including a gas range create a striking focal point. Additional features include soft close cabinets and drawers, a built in microwave area, pull out storage, hidden garbage space, two appliance garages, a beverage refrigerator, and extra electrical outlets for convenience. Designer pendant lighting, recessed lighting, and ambient cabinet lighting complete the space, along with a spacious walk in pantry and cozy breakfast nook. Soaring approximately 12 13 foot ceilings enhance the open, airy feel throughout the home. The spacious living or family room features an elegant vintage inspired chandelier, while the formal dining room is perfect for entertaining. Upgraded lighting and fans, tray ceilings, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and all new energy efficient thermopane windows installed in 2024 add to the homes appeal. The split bedroom layout includes two generously sized guest bedrooms with ample closet space, along with a full guest bath and a convenient half bath. A versatile office or den provides flexibility for a media room, fitness space, or hobby area. The expansive primary suite measuring 18 by 13 offers a tray ceiling and a private retreat feel, leading to a luxurious en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, dual vanities, abundant cabinetry and counter space, a large tiled walk in shower, and two oversized walk in closets. Sliding glass doors fully retract into the wall, opening to a partially screened covered lanai measuring approximately 35 by 13, perfect for indoor outdoor living. Enjoy a hot tub and private serene golf course views. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the home also features a three car garage, a large front paver patio, and an interior laundry room with utility sink. Recent updates include a new roof in 2021, new hot water heater, updated flooring, fresh paint, modern lighting, and new washer, dryer, refrigerator, gas range, and vent hood installed in 2023. Additional upgrades available on feature sheet. Located in a premier 55 plus gated community with a vibrant active lifestyle, residents enjoy access to a 28000 square foot clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, fitness center, aerobic studio, library, billiards rooms, tennis courts, bocce courts, and softball field. The community also features an 18 hole championship golf course with scenic elevation changes, a top rated driving range, and an on site restaurant. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities including South Lake Hospital, with easy access to major highways. Approximately 30 minutes to downtown Orlando, world class attractions, theme parks, and airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2936 Highland View Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $538,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3651
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2472.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.88
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marie Taylor
  • Association Phone: 352-242-0672
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CLERMONT SUMMIT GREENS PHASE 1B SUB LOT 32 PB 44 PGS 16-21 ORB 6134 PG 1239
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-26-1910-000-03200
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11130 Crooked River Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

11130 Crooked River Court Virtual Tour More Like This

LAKE LIFE MEETS MODERN LUXURY FRESHLY UPDATED & EV READY! Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in the coveted, gated community of Susans Landing. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom + Bonus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102777
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Betty Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$633,900.00 ($132.12 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$539,900.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

9902 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a spacious and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109016
  2. Provided by DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Lori McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11318 Summer Wind Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$619,990.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

11318 Summer Wind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment now one of the most compelling opportunities for a pool home in the desirable Lake Crescent Hills community. Welcome to 11318 Summer Wind Ct., a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109876
  2. Provided by WHEATLEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10232 Yonaomi Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$550,000.00 ($137.19 / sqft )

10232 Yonaomi Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the peaceful community of Pillars Landing in Clermont, FL! This inviting residence offers a spacious open concept layout filled with natural light, seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110563
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Vitaliia Doyon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4509 Powderhorn Place Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$509,600.00 ($124.44 / sqft )

4509 Powderhorn Place Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank Owned Opportunity awaits in this gated Clermont community! Situated on a homesite backing to a conservation area with no rear neighbors, this property offers privacy, space, and incredible potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4095 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110784
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Poinciana Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$585,000.00 ($137.84 / sqft )

10949 Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA 3/2 PLUS a 1/1 studio apartment/In law suite on nearly an ACRE of land all fenced in. Come check out this updated home with room for you, all of your work stuff and all of your play stuff. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4244 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111588
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mendy Bacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin