Active
Property Photos
13544 Riggs Way
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 13544 Riggs Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,900

Address: 13544 Riggs Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Enclave at Berkshire Park in Windermere. Situated on an oversized corner lot of approximately .25 acres, this spacious residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and curb appeal. Recently refreshed with brand new interior paint and new carpet throughout, the home also features a newer roof and a spacious 3 car garage. Upon entering, you're welcomed by an inviting formal living and dining area filled with natural light, highlighted by elegant arched entryways and a flexible layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Toward the rear of the home, the open concept kitchen and family room create a warm gathering space with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and direct access to the large screened in patio, perfect for relaxing outdoors or enjoying Florida evenings with added privacy. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including an expansive primary suite featuring tray ceilings, arched architectural details, dual vanities, a soaking garden tub, separate shower, and two walk in closets. One of the guest bedrooms also features its own private ensuite bathroom, making it ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office setup. A second floor laundry room and multiple linen closets add everyday convenience. Located in a sought after Windermere community known for its proximity to top rated schools, shopping, dining, major roadways, and nearby attractions, this move in ready home offers exceptional value in one of Central Floridas most desirable areas. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404050 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13544 Riggs Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 3841
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Living Area: 2696.00
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Horizon West Middle School
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiffany Castille/Leland Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-27-1612-01-100
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1351 Glenwick Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$4,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1351 Glenwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME!!! WITH MOTHER IN LAW SUIT!!! 5 BEDROOMS 4 FULL BATHS!!! MAN GATED COMMUNITY IN WINDERMERE!!! Stunning Windermere home at 1351 Glenwick Dr! Spacious open floor plan, modern kitchen, and eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369599
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DREAMS REALTY GRP INC
  3. Contact Adriana Montes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

7307 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home!! Conveniently situated within the charming Windermere area, you'll find this gem House, fully furnished, 1 Master Suite, 2 bedrooms, 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, nestled within the W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370761
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Sergio Figueiredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11745 Via Lucerna Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$4,400.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

11745 Via Lucerna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single story home located in the 24/7 gated camera surveillance Belmere community in Windermere. This home has been comp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398319
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Margaret Marambio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7401 Ella Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7401 Ella Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular Windermere home offering elegance, comfort, and a highly functional layout. Freshly painted with brand new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402770
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Fernanda Berretta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8117 Jailene Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8117 Jailene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this elegant 3 bed, 2 bath pool home nestled in the heart of Berkshire Park. Revel in the timeless allure of wood flooring gracing the main areas and master bedroom, while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2942 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405892
  2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Hans Welbergen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, Windermere, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to rent a lovely home in Windermere with easy access to Lake Butler Rd, top schools, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy comfort, privacy, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Lake Butler Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$3,600.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

5610 Lake Butler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406597
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Priscila Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin