Active
Property Photos
1024 Dinero Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1024 Dinero Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $444,500

Address: 1024 Dinero Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Description

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool/spa home located in the highly desirable Sunrise Estates in Winter Springs, featuring a split floor plan on nearly acre with no front neighbors for added privacy. This home boasts a newer roof and newer pool/spa heater, making it perfect for entertaining family and friends, while the oversized backyard and large covered screened in patio provide an ideal outdoor living space. Inside, enjoy a wood burning fireplace for warmth and ambiance on cooler evenings, along with no carpet throughout for easy maintenance. Sunrise Estates offers open parks, tennis courts, basketball courts, and softball fields, and is zoned for A rated Seminole County schools, making it perfect for a growing family. Conveniently located near major highways, dining, shopping, and just minutes from Oviedo and Winter Parkschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404240 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1024 Dinero Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $444,500
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2222
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Preferred Community Management
  • Association Phone: 407-681-0394
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 SUNRISE ESTATES UNIT 2 PB 34 PGS 19 & 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-21-30-512-0000-0240
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 934 Torrey Pine Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$519,000.00 ($208.35 / sqft )

934 Torrey Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled golf course home in the highly desirable Tuscawilla community! This move in ready residence has been extensively updated with a fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349893
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact James Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Lisa Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$489,000.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

131 Lisa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Springs, located in the highly sought after Seminole County school district! Discover comfort and space in this corner lot home in The Oaks a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383791
  2. Provided by BAILEY CAMPBELL PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Nate Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Blenheim Loop, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$495,000.00 ($196.27 / sqft )

632 Blenheim Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Good afternoon and welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, and 2 car garage gated community home! The HOA fee is only $150 a month and covers all lawn maintenance, trimming of shrubs, fertilization

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386347
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Susan Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Royal Oak Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$520,000.00 ($180.24 / sqft )

1200 Royal Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Fairway Oaks at Tuscawilla community, where homes like this rarely come available! This spacious home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, 2,378 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401888
  2. Provided by THE PALMS PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Austin Masi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 424 Flatwood Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$525,000.00 ($195.97 / sqft )

424 Flatwood Drive More Like This

Excellent opportunity in desirable Tusca Oaks/Tuscawilla area. Spacious 4BR/2.5BA with functional floor plan, generous room sizes, and strong curb appeal. Home has been well maintained and is in mostl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149589
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Arena Gil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin