Active
Property Photos
480 Palm Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 480 Palm Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $475,500

Address: 480 Palm Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL VALUE. New HVAC, New hot water heater, fully re piped, upgraded electrical, new septic system and drain field, full kitchen and both baths remodeled. Sits on oversized 1/2 acre lot within minutes of Riverwalk and Lake Monroe. Enjoy the quiet, established neighborhood with mature oaks, and NO HOA. Conveniently located near Lake Monroe Park and just minutes from historic downtown Sanford, shopping, dining, medical facilities, airports, and easy access to I 4, 417 and 429. You won't want to overlook this one. Make an appointment, fall in love and move in and start making memories.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404423 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 480 Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $475,500
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2756
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2620.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Idyllwilde Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOTS 43 & 44 WOLFERS LAKE VIEW TERRACE PB 10 PG 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-19-30-501-0000-0430
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$519,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

177 Walnut Crest Run Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home is an oasis offering amazing upgrades featured throughout. The backyard garden and patio retreat is the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails and listen t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Carmell Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232943
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273377
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Twin Flower Ln, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

2029 Twin Flower Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. We like to move it, move it! Through may 31, purchase this home for only $429,000 and receive an additional $10,000 credit to the buyer's closing costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328024
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Estero Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

2312 Estero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully enhanced with premium structural upgrades, this modern residence delivers the ideal blend of contemporary design and everyday flexibility. Designed to adapt to your changing needs, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335023
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$435,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

115 Walnut Crest Run More Like This

Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daphney Excellent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$550,000.00 ($117.15 / sqft )

900 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rare historic gem in the heart of Sanford! Offering 4,695 sq ft, this expansive 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home is filled with charm, character, and endless potential. A true blank c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365065
  2. Provided by CMI REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Carmichael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Kimberly Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,999.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

312 Kimberly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF 2023!! Welcome home to 312 Kimberly Ct in the heart of Sanford! Tucked away in a quiet neighborhood, this property sits on a large lot with NO HOA and offers comfort, functionality, and a con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373112
  2. Provided by THE REALTY FACTOR INC
  3. Contact Cristina Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin