Active
Property Photos
2325 Rochelle Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 2325 Rochelle Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

Address: 2325 Rochelle Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Introducing an exceptional and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 full bath, and 2 half bath residence, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and a serene setting. This home seamlessly blends elegance, comfort, and resort style living. Thoughtfully designed with both functionality and sophistication in mind, this expansive property offers a rare opportunity for multi generational living with a fully equipped attached in law suite featuring its own private entrance, full kitchen, washer and dryer, and both a full and half bath. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and refined architectural details that create a warm yet grand ambiance. The heart of the home is a beautifully appointed gourmet kitchen, complete with a spacious island, sleek marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantryperfect for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. Upstairs, a versatile loft overlooks the outdoor deck and provides the ideal space for a media room, office, or additional living area, enhanced by custom built in shelving. The home also features a cozy wood burning fireplace, adding charm and character to the living space. One of the bedrooms includes a built in Murphy bed, making it an ideal and flexible space for a home office or guest room. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool and spa with approximately 24,000 gallons of water, complemented by tranquil pond views that create a serene, picturesque setting. A convenient pool bath enhances the outdoor experience, making this home ideal for entertaining. Additional premium features include a roof approximately five years old, multiple newer AC units (including one less than a year old) for optimal efficiency, porcelain tile flooring, two water heaters, and a functional laundry chute for added convenience. The garage offers a dedicated workshop area, perfect for hobbies, storage, or projects. This home is the perfect blend of space, luxury, and thoughtful designoffering an elevated lifestyle in a truly stunning setting
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6404473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2325 Rochelle Avenue
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $599,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 4257
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3476.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Martinez
  • Association Phone: 866-377-0779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WILSHIRE OAKS PB 6 PGS 181-182 LOT 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-5472-0001-0320
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

3426 Harborside Court More Like This

Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136344
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$660,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

1006 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED*** Stunning Lakefront Luxury Home Fully Furnished 7 Bedroom Home in Crystal Cove Resort. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, space, and location with this fully furnished 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146029
  2. Provided by META ONE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aline Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2394 Great Harbor Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,990.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2394 Great Harbor Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning single family home boasts 6 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a large family or hosting guests. With 4.5 luxurious bathrooms, including a master en

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146469
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklyn Fennelys, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Eagle Isle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$599,000.00 ($127.15 / sqft )

3759 Eagle Isle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant two story ?with 6 ?BED / 5 BATH with ?2 ?Full ?Master ?Suites on the ?First ?Floor ? open layout that flows ?to the covered terraceperfect for entertaining ? ? The kitchen featuring granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4711 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148615
  2. Provided by THE REALTY EXPERIENCE POWERED BY LRR
  3. Contact Milissa Ogeerally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$664,990.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

2908 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key!!! Great future booking!! Welcome to the most popular vacation resort STOREY LAKE!!! This fully furnished 6 Bedroom vacation/airbnb home located at well known short term rental community Stor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280720
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Harry Zheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4253 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$663,990.00 ($117.25 / sqft )

4253 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key!!! Welcome to the most popular vacation resort STOREY LAKE!!! This fully furnished 6 Bedroom corner lot vacation/ airbnb home located at well known short term rental community Storey Lake Re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346620
  2. Provided by U KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Yukey Hoo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Ballo Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$678,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

281 Ballo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in luxury at this beautifully 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable, gated Bella Vida Resort. This expansive property welcomes you with a bright and open living and dining ar

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 4366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398861
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jin Yao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin