Active
Property Photos
509 Spring River Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 509 Spring River Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 509 Spring River Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828

Description

Welcome to this exceptional home located in the gated community of River Oaks, where timeless design meets modern updates in one of East Orlandos most desirable locations. Built by Toll Brothers, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers an impressive floor plan with expansive living spaces, and beautiful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a huge great room perfect for entertaining, along with formal living and dining rooms that provide both elegance and flexibility. The updated gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a custom oversized island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, pot filler, gas range, large custom walk in pantry, and a bright eat in kitchen area overlooking the backyard. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an oversized, 2 custom walk in closets and a beautifully renovated primary bath complete with double sink vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and designer tile finishes. Upstairs, the bonus room provides the ideal space for a media room, playroom, office, or additional living area. Enjoy a cup of coffee on the covered lanai overlooking the large backyard with plenty of room for a pool. Additional highlights include a custom laundry room with built ins, fenced backyard, fresh landscaping, split AC Unit in Garage, and numerous major updates including a brand new roof (2026), new windows (2026), AC (2024), and hot water tank (2024), New Windows (2026) offering peace of mind for years to come. Conveniently located near Avalon Park Town Center, shopping, dining, major highways, and everything East Orlando has to offer. A Rated School!!! This beautifully updated home combines luxury, comfort, and location in one stunning package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6405478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 509 Spring River Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3826
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3141.00
  • Middle School: Timber Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Timber Lakes Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 218.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIVER OAKS AT TIMBER SPRINGS 62/51 LOT 106
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32828 - Orlando/Alafaya/Waterford Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-22-32-7103-01-060
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 908 Spring Island Way, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$680,000.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

908 Spring Island Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home offering serene water views and exceptional living in the highly sought after Waterford Lakes commu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4385 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362681
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Noor Masri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15612 Montesino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$589,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

15612 Montesino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled within the gated community of Bella Vida, Avalon Park. This esteemed neighborhood is renowned for its exceptional schools, renowned amenities, and vibrant atmosphere

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363862
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Shettle Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Lakemoor Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$690,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

2615 Lakemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4084 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388942
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Cortona Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$599,900.00 ($145.78 / sqft )

529 Cortona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in East Orlando. Featuring a brand new roof, both AC Units replaced in 2025 and recently remodeled ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403308
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Adolfo De Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1457 Grand Palm Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$762,000.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

1457 Grand Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning and modern residence at 1457 Grand Palm Drive in the highly desirable Savannah Palms community of Alafaya, Orlando, Florida 32828. Built in 2023 by Pulte Homes, this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403972
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4960 Atwood Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$775,000.00 ($173.77 / sqft )

4960 Atwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4960 Atwood Dr in a sought after Orlando neighborhood. This 3,336 sq. ft., five bedroom, four bath home sits on a 10,786 sq. ft. (.25 acre) corner lot with a brick driveway, fenced backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456298
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Benita Maynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32828
$710,000.00 ($147.24 / sqft )

1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive More Like This

Welcome to 1042 Horseshoe Falls Drive a spacious two story residence in one of East Orlandos most desirable communities. Offering approximately 4,022 square feet of living space, this impressive home

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400464
  2. Provided by EVOLV REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Myron Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin