Active
Property Photos
1125 Kelso Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 1125 Kelso Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,425,000

Address: 1125 Kelso Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

Description

This is a must see!!! Offering four bedrooms and three and one half baths, this home sits on a beautifully landscaped, estate sized 1 acre lot! The floor plan is flexible and allows for multiple entertaining options. The kitchen is a cook's dream with an abundance of wood cabinetry, expansive granite counters, a huge center island and built in appliances. It is light and bright and open to the breakfast area and family room, which have sweeping views across the pool and out to Lake Butler. All bedrooms are on the second floor and do not share walls, offering privacy for all of the occupants. The primary bedroom is large and even has space for a sitting area and all three upstairs bathrooms have been upgraded. Both the pool and enclosure are over sized and have gorgeous views of Lake Butler. And there is still plenty of surrounding yard space. The house was re piped, the pool enclosure screens and the roof were just replaced! Kelso on Lake Butler is one of the most sought after, and little known. communities in Windermere. The street is a cul de sac, so there is no through traffic! This home will exceed your expectations, and the private community boat dock is just the icing on the cake!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406003 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1125 Kelso Boulevard
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,425,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 4116
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 3660.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
  • School Elementary: Windermere Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lighthouse management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KELSO ON LAKE BUTLER 5/48 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-27-4110-00-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-CE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8375 Bowden Way, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,369,000.00 ($302.68 / sqft )

8375 Bowden Way Virtual Tour More Like This

The kitchen has been recently upgraded with brand new white quartz (Calacatta Belardo) countertops and backsplash, creating a bright, modern, and spacious feel. This charming four bedroom, three and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4523 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137385
  2. Provided by B LIVE COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Oscar Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9548 Crown Prince Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($270.37 / sqft )

9548 Crown Prince Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premier half acre lot in highly desirable area of Windermere, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a hard to find 'like new' living experience. Every detail has been though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144606
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9119 Balmoral Mews Sq, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,499,000.00 ($289.05 / sqft )

9119 Balmoral Mews Sq Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Balmoral home to just 32 custom residenceswhere privacy, elegance, and the coveted Windermere lifestyle come together seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146725
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY BEACHES LLC
  3. Contact Seana Abdelmajid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Lake Albert Dr, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,650,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

7503 Lake Albert Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

7503 Lake Albert Drive presents a beautifully renovated residence in the Lake Burden South community of Windermere. Completely renovated in 2023, the home showcases modern finishes, soaring ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 8729 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149564
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Haddad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17538 Black Rail Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,390,000.00 ($212.12 / sqft )

17538 Black Rail Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bath Windermere home with dual master suites, pond views, and a fenced yard. Built in 2014, this residence features an open layout with a gourmet kitchen, granite counters, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6553 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349325
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Seigneury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,350,000.00 ($279.91 / sqft )

3138 Seigneury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Timeless style and classic design unfold behind the gates of Harbor Isle, one of Windermeres most sought after communities. This custom built estate residence offers captivating views of Lake Down on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387397
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Rob Rahter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11339 Camden Park Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,490,000.00 ($322.44 / sqft )

11339 Camden Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Pond View Home in Keenes Pointe Windermere Located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Keenes Pointe, this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence offers an exceptional combi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4621 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388110
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12640 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,295,000.00 ($279.76 / sqft )

12640 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious contemporary residence featuring 5 bedrooms, including the primary suite on the main floor. The main level with porcelain tile and marble staircase add sophistication, while the upper level

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4629 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388605
  2. Provided by WEBB FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ramon Brandao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Watermere Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,299,000.00 ($230.20 / sqft )

1849 Watermere Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled at the heart of Windermere Grande, a 28 home gated community situated on a north facing 3/4 acre lot, stands an executive 4000 sq ft home with 4 to 5 bedrooms. There is a three car side entry

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389840
  2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
  3. Contact Susana Stutsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7231 Sangalla Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$1,450,000.00 ($300.77 / sqft )

7231 Sangalla Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Located in the gated community of Casa Del Lago in Windermere, featuring just 88 luxury homes surrounding Lake Burden, this neighborhood offers an exceptional setting near top rated schools and only m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390817
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Matt Kester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin