Active
Property Photos
5864 Alenlon Way
  1. Image 1 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  2. Image 2 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  3. Image 3 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  4. Image 4 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  5. Image 5 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  6. Image 6 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  7. Image 7 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  8. Image 8 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  9. Image 9 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  10. Image 10 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  11. Image 11 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  12. Image 12 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  13. Image 13 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  14. Image 14 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  15. Image 15 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  16. Image 16 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  17. Image 17 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  18. Image 18 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  19. Image 19 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  20. Image 20 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  21. Image 21 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  22. Image 22 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  23. Image 23 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  24. Image 24 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  25. Image 25 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  26. Image 26 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  27. Image 27 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  28. Image 28 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  29. Image 29 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  30. Image 30 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  31. Image 31 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  32. Image 32 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  33. Image 33 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  34. Image 34 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  35. Image 35 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  36. Image 36 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  37. Image 37 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  38. Image 38 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  39. Image 39 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  40. Image 40 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  41. Image 41 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  42. Image 42 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  43. Image 43 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  44. Image 44 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  45. Image 45 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  46. Image 46 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  47. Image 47 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  48. Image 48 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  49. Image 49 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  50. Image 50 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  51. Image 51 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  52. Image 52 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  53. Image 53 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  54. Image 54 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  55. Image 55 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  56. Image 56 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  57. Image 57 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  58. Image 58 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  59. Image 59 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  60. Image 60 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  61. Image 61 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  62. Image 62 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  63. Image 63 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  64. Image 64 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  65. Image 65 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  66. Image 66 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  67. Image 67 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  68. Image 68 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  69. Image 69 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  70. Image 70 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  71. Image 71 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  72. Image 72 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  73. Image 73 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
  74. Image 74 of 74 For 5864 Alenlon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $635,000

Address: 5864 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

Welcome to this pool home in the guard gated community of Stoneybrook Hills in Mount Dora. It is positioned on an oversized conservation lot with no rear neighbors. This move in ready home features a 16.605 kW solar system, Tesla battery backup, TWO new A/C units (2025), a new pool heater installed in 2024, and a whole home water softener. Inside, youll find an open concept layout with soaring ceilings and wood look tile flooring. The gourmet kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, 42 cabinetry, a large island, walk in pantry, and butlers pantry. All of the spaces open seamlessly to the great room. The downstairs primary suite features tray ceilings, backyard views, a large en suite, and oversized walk in closet that is directly connected to the laundry room. Upstairs includes a large loft and three additional bedrooms. One of the bedrooms features a private en suite. Outside includes a large lanai, private screened pool, and paver deck overlooking the conservation views. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, splash pad, sports courts, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near Downtown Mount Dora where you will enjoy the shops and restaurants, and situated near SR 429 which gives you easy access to Disney and the airport. Call today to schedule a private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6406046 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5864 Alenlon Way
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 4265
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 3250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 183.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Erin Lewis
  • Association Phone: 352-385-9189
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK HILLS UNIT 2 65/118 LOT 586
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-20-27-8438-05-860
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30113 Jutland Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$629,000.00 ($143.41 / sqft )

30113 Jutland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*POOL HOME* BACK ON MARKET! Buyer's financing failed, giving you a chance to see this stunning 4 bedroom (plus flex space that would function well as a 5th bedroom), 3.5 bath home in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4386 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1283 Dora Parc Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$599,990.00 ($119.95 / sqft )

1283 Dora Parc Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Improvement!!!!! Check out this Brand New, Never lived in GORGEOUS home, located in the heart of Downtown Mount Dora in the cute, quaint gated community of Dora Parc. This impressive two st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108065
  2. Provided by KELLIE & CO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kellie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673135
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4897 Gilded Jewel Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$685,000.00 ($159.53 / sqft )

4897 Gilded Jewel Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Set on a spacious 0.40 acre corner lot, 4897 Gilded Jewel Dr. features a resort style saltwater pool and spa with plenty of room to relax, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148789
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Riley Hoffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6234 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$612,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

6234 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Welcome Home! Located in the Estate sector of the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this lovingly maintained residence is ready for its new owners. The tropical landscape & landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4934 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379616
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doggette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5079 Northern Dove Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$749,990.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

5079 Northern Dove Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover our only quick delivery Palmer plan featuring LVP flooring in 1st floor main living areas, a 3rd car Garage, and a Study/Den with French doors all situated on a beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394603
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin