Active
Property Photos
4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  1. Image 1 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  2. Image 2 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  3. Image 3 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  4. Image 4 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  5. Image 5 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  6. Image 6 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  7. Image 7 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  8. Image 8 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  9. Image 9 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  10. Image 10 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  11. Image 11 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  12. Image 12 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  13. Image 13 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  14. Image 14 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  15. Image 15 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  16. Image 16 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  17. Image 17 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  18. Image 18 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  19. Image 19 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  20. Image 20 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  21. Image 21 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  22. Image 22 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  23. Image 23 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  24. Image 24 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  25. Image 25 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  26. Image 26 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  27. Image 27 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  28. Image 28 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  29. Image 29 For 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Coming Jan 2026 NEW ROOFS. HOT WIRE CABLE that includes INTERNET Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Villa in a quiet community. All new Tile flooring with 5 inch Baseboards throughout villa. New Blinds in every window. New fans in every room. This active community is centrally located to easy access to 95 or the turnpike. Community offers a saltwater pool, clubhouse, library, and many social clubs. Association fees cover cable, water, sewer, trash, roof/gutters, landscaping, and exterior building maintenance. You can 1 pet. No Renting for 2 years. Close to shopping, restaurants, movies, and hospitals. There is a no renting policy for two years. and you can have 1 pet. Motivated Seller bring all offers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11027792 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4360 Eucalyptus Tree Court A
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 581
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Library, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE VILLAS EAST COND UNIT VI-217-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424524190062171
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4897 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$245,000.00 ($144.12 / sqft )

4897 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Don't miss this well priced 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a 1 car garage, offering comfort, convenience, and great value. This home features tile flooring throughout, updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111290
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4868 Hawkwood Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$219,000.00 ($128.82 / sqft )

4868 Hawkwood Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This well maintained home offers comfort and peace of mind with a new water heater and A/C. Accordion shutters provide full storm protection. The master bathroom has been tastefully up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136866
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$269,900.00 ($136.31 / sqft )

9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140283
  2. Provided by Maya Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4866 Equestrian Road A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$228,000.00 ($134.12 / sqft )

4866 Equestrian Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, A little piece of country feeling when you enter this home. This well maintained villa can be yours to update as you like. Priced to sell. Community amenities include: Six sparkling P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145930
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Meadow View Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$224,900.00 ($100.09 / sqft )

4215 Meadow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The ULTIMATE PACKAGE: Tropical style, massive space, & low low fees. Stop looking here it is. A rare gem that blends high end tropical aesthetics with the best financial profile in the area. While

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155935
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Orchid Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

9890 Orchid Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Bent Tree. Bright and well maintained, this home features a spacious living room and separate dining area. Enclosed porch provides additional living space. One car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162781
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Pecan Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,900.00 ($121.16 / sqft )

9860 Pecan Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Bent Tree East, this quiet Villa community is nestled in the heart of Boynton Beach. This villa comes complete with a brand new roof March of 2026, no assessment. New Vinly flooring as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164696
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4951 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($147.06 / sqft )

4951 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Greentree Villas is a 55+ community located in the heart of Boynton Beach. Just minutes from the shore, shopping, and restaurants. Come home to a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with an updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168885
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9830 Bischofia Tree Way B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$263,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

9830 Bischofia Tree Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this meticulously updated villa, perfectly positioned in a private cul de sac. This residence has been fully refreshed with a modern interior palette and designer updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013769
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin