Active
Property Photos
9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  1. Image 1 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  2. Image 2 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  3. Image 3 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  4. Image 4 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  5. Image 5 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  6. Image 6 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  7. Image 7 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  8. Image 8 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  9. Image 9 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  10. Image 10 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  11. Image 11 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  12. Image 12 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  13. Image 13 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  14. Image 14 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  15. Image 15 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  16. Image 16 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  17. Image 17 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  18. Image 18 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  19. Image 19 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  20. Image 20 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  21. Image 21 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  22. Image 22 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  23. Image 23 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  24. Image 24 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  25. Image 25 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  26. Image 26 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  27. Image 27 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  28. Image 28 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  29. Image 29 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  30. Image 30 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  31. Image 31 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  32. Image 32 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  33. Image 33 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  34. Image 34 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  35. Image 35 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  36. Image 36 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  37. Image 37 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  38. Image 38 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  39. Image 39 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  40. Image 40 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  41. Image 41 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  42. Image 42 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  43. Image 43 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  44. Image 44 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  45. Image 45 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  46. Image 46 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  47. Image 47 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  48. Image 48 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  49. Image 49 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  50. Image 50 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  51. Image 51 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  52. Image 52 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  53. Image 53 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  54. Image 54 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  55. Image 55 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  56. Image 56 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  57. Image 57 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  58. Image 58 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  59. Image 59 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  60. Image 60 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  61. Image 61 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  62. Image 62 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  63. Image 63 For 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436

Description

Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light filled home offers an airy open floor plan, a spacious primary suite, and a tranquil enclosed patio in addition to the kitchen areayour private retreat for morning coffee. Thoughtfully maintained with an in unit laundry, 1 car garage, and full accordian shutters for hurricane protection and peace of mind. Enjoy resort style living with a heated pool, active clubhouse, and beautifully landscaped grounds all just minutes from pristine beaches, shopping, and dining. Move right in and start living your best Florida life today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11140283 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9800 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE VILLAS EAST COND UNIT IX-316-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424524190093161
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4635 Apple Tree Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$265,000.00 ($133.84 / sqft )

4635 Apple Tree Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Boynton Beach. This move in ready home offers a bright, open layout with tasteful modern updates throughout. The kitchen and bathrooms have been refreshe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156903
  2. Provided by New Way Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Orchid Tree Trail B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

9890 Orchid Tree Trail B Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2BR/2BA villa in desirable Bent Tree. Bright and well maintained, this home features a spacious living room and separate dining area. Enclosed porch provides additional living space. One car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162781
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Pecan Tree Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$304,900.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

9890 Pecan Tree Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED BY HOA WELCOME HOME! Completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This move in ready home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008798
  2. Provided by South Palm Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Ficus Tree Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$295,000.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

4500 Ficus Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find in Bent Tree Villas West this fully updated 2 bed, 2 bath villa is the one buyers have been waiting for. From the moment you walk in, it's obvious this home was cared for at a different lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009519
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 Clusia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$274,000.00 ($138.38 / sqft )

9840 Clusia Tree Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully updated Villa with extended driveway in private Cul De Sac. Unit is move in ready in a peaceful quiet and safe community. Immaculate, and neutrally painted with light tile throughout. Compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012009
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9830 Bischofia Tree Way B, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$263,000.00 ($132.83 / sqft )

9830 Bischofia Tree Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in this meticulously updated villa, perfectly positioned in a private cul de sac. This residence has been fully refreshed with a modern interior palette and designer updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013769
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4069 Mission Bell Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($112.01 / sqft )

4069 Mission Bell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated, one of a kind two bedroom, two bathroom corner lot residence in the low HOA community of Tropical Breeze Estates, where you own the land with no land lease an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018323
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Rosewood Tree Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$270,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

4625 Rosewood Tree Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully kept villa in a vibrant community boasts a new AC, new water heater, and numerous upgrades. Enjoy tile floors in the main living area, A Spacious Master bedroom. The community is des

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021382
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9002 Fomento Bay, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

9002 Fomento Bay Virtual Tour More Like This

This One of a Kind Home which is beautifully maintained 3 bedroom / 2 bath home, features gorgeous 3/4" hardwood flooring throughout the entire home, large spacious kitchen with white cabinets, large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021781
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9890 Papaya Tree Trail A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$299,000.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

9890 Papaya Tree Trail A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bent Tree Villas East in Boynton Beach! This completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a Florida room and 1 car garage is upgraded from top to bottom and move in ready. The home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023082
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin