Active
Property Photos
1104 11th Street
  1. Image 1 For 1104 11th Street
  2. Image 2 For 1104 11th Street
  3. Image 3 For 1104 11th Street
  4. Image 4 For 1104 11th Street
  5. Image 5 For 1104 11th Street
  6. Image 6 For 1104 11th Street
  7. Image 7 For 1104 11th Street
  8. Image 8 For 1104 11th Street
  9. Image 9 For 1104 11th Street
  10. Image 10 For 1104 11th Street
  11. Image 11 For 1104 11th Street
  12. Image 12 For 1104 11th Street
  13. Image 13 For 1104 11th Street
  14. Image 14 For 1104 11th Street
  15. Image 15 For 1104 11th Street
  16. Image 16 For 1104 11th Street
  17. Image 17 For 1104 11th Street
  18. Image 18 For 1104 11th Street
  19. Image 19 For 1104 11th Street
  20. Image 20 For 1104 11th Street
  21. Image 21 For 1104 11th Street
  22. Image 22 For 1104 11th Street
  23. Image 23 For 1104 11th Street
  24. Image 24 For 1104 11th Street
  25. Image 25 For 1104 11th Street
  26. Image 26 For 1104 11th Street
  27. Image 27 For 1104 11th Street
  28. Image 28 For 1104 11th Street
  29. Image 29 For 1104 11th Street
  30. Image 30 For 1104 11th Street
  31. Image 31 For 1104 11th Street
  32. Image 32 For 1104 11th Street
  33. Image 33 For 1104 11th Street
  34. Image 34 For 1104 11th Street
  35. Image 35 For 1104 11th Street
  36. Image 36 For 1104 11th Street
  37. Image 37 For 1104 11th Street
  38. Image 38 For 1104 11th Street
  39. Image 39 For 1104 11th Street
  40. Image 40 For 1104 11th Street
  41. Image 41 For 1104 11th Street
  42. Image 42 For 1104 11th Street
  43. Image 43 For 1104 11th Street
  44. Image 44 For 1104 11th Street
  45. Image 45 For 1104 11th Street
  46. Image 46 For 1104 11th Street
  47. Image 47 For 1104 11th Street
  48. Image 48 For 1104 11th Street
  49. Image 49 For 1104 11th Street
  50. Image 50 For 1104 11th Street
  51. Image 51 For 1104 11th Street
  52. Image 52 For 1104 11th Street
  53. Image 53 For 1104 11th Street
  54. Image 54 For 1104 11th Street
  55. Image 55 For 1104 11th Street
  56. Image 56 For 1104 11th Street
  57. Image 57 For 1104 11th Street
  58. Image 58 For 1104 11th Street
  59. Image 59 For 1104 11th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

Address: 1104 11th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974

Description

NON Flood Zone X, in desirable SW Section, updated in 2022 and fully furnished,1960, wood frame, single family home on large .36ac lot. 2bed/1bath w/ laundry rm, living rm, & open kitchen. Covered front porch, open side porch. Two sheds w/ electric. One w/ window unit, another w/ attached lawnmower shed. Quarterly pest control, 2022 Roof, new mini split A/C w/ heat installed 2023. Public water, septic pumped & inspected w/ new lid. Conveniently located within walking distance to downtown shopping, schools, & 2 mins from boat launch. Front and rear of home accessible for ample parking. A non paved, dead end easement road borders rear N property line. Grandfather Oak, Magnolia, & Palms. WELL MAINTAINED HOME! No owner finance. In house loan officer available, se Habla Espaol.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11030713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1104 11th Street
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 699
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 191
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: SOUTHWEST ADDITION TO OKEECHOBEE (PLAT BOOK 2 PAGE 7) LOTS 15 & 16 BLOCK 22
  • Parcel Number: 32137350170002200150
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: RSF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3438 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($106.08 / sqft )

3438 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3bed/2 bath SWMH offers the seasonal fisherman a perfect getaway with the canal just a few steps away. Mature trees provide shade on warm afternoons, and the sound of birds and distant boats give

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536804
  2. Provided by The Tucker Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$165,000.00 ($77.39 / sqft )

1759 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seminole Cove, Active 55+ Community. Delightful 2 Bedroom 2 Bath doublewide mobile home with office space or can be used as a third bedroom. 2132 Total Square Feet. Fully furnished

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550125
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 138th Boulevard 225, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($93.63 / sqft )

12240 138th Boulevard 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

BLUE CYPRESS GOLF & RV RESORT This waterfront 2 bdrm 2 ba home has 968 sf under air. Kitchen is a dream with tons of storage and wide open space for entertaining. 2nd bdrm/den. Ceiling fans throug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114796
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1586 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$187,000.00 ($93.73 / sqft )

1586 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE WATERFRONT DWMH with 1,296 sf under air/1,872 sf total lvg. this 2 bdrm/2ba home offers relaxing views of the lake. Updated kitchen with tons of storage. Closet pantry, Breakfast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114828
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 95th Trail Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$199,900.00 ($216.34 / sqft )

5945 95th Trail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Your New Home in Okeechobee Awaits! STILL UNDER WARRANTY Step into this practically new 2023 home that offers both comfort and versatility. With 3 bedrooms, 2 modern bathrooms, this property adapts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120449
  2. Provided by Trueway Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6585 7th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$189,900.00 ($178.48 / sqft )

6585 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Remodeled Interior! Don't miss this updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable Four Seasons Estates. Featuring a split bedroom floor plan, the home offers a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120779
  2. Provided by American Realty of PSL LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$200,000.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3Bed~1.5Bath Home Move In Ready! Welcome to this beautifully updated home featuring a split floor ln with plenty moderns upgrade. Enjoy peace of mind with no HOA and the convenience of city w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129334
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 35th Circle, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$185,000.00 ($117.24 / sqft )

1640 35th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SEMINOLE COVE 2/2 Furnished with 2 Master suites and all appliances. NO STEPS to go into home. 2 entrances with driveways on both sides. Both entrances lead to front porch. Relax or read a book an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141019
  2. Provided by Mixon Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 27th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$175,900.00 ($110.91 / sqft )

2361 27th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Okeechobee. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious lot and is perfect for buyers looking to customize their dream property or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146552
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4254 22nd Court, Okeechobee, FL 34974
$169,000.00 ($55.52 / sqft )

4254 22nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**owner financing** spacious and move in ready! 3 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home featuring a large family room and oversized laundry room! Enjoy all new flooring throughout, a brand new kitchen, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159533
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin