Active
Property Photos
113 Berkshire E
  1. Image 1 For 113 Berkshire E
  2. Image 2 For 113 Berkshire E
  3. Image 3 For 113 Berkshire E
  4. Image 4 For 113 Berkshire E
  5. Image 5 For 113 Berkshire E
  6. Image 6 For 113 Berkshire E
  7. Image 7 For 113 Berkshire E
  8. Image 8 For 113 Berkshire E
  9. Image 9 For 113 Berkshire E
  10. Image 10 For 113 Berkshire E
  11. Image 11 For 113 Berkshire E
  12. Image 12 For 113 Berkshire E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $73,400

Address: 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11064421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 113 Berkshire E
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $73,400
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 615
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 385
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Picnic Area, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 434
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: Berkshire E cond par 113
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323270051130
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Sussex H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

155 Sussex H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151655
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Easthampton E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($98.43 / sqft )

102 Easthampton E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy living! This charming downstairs one bedroom, one bath condo is nestled within a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy a peaceful and convenient lifestyle with ground floor access. Perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134858
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,900.00 ($103.23 / sqft )

107 Sheffield E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This bright & charming renovated coastal styled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ground floor condo is ready for a new owner to make it their new home. Sheffield E is a well maintained building that has a lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084988
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Northampton L  228, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$80,000.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

228 Northampton L 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Century Village West Palm Beach is a 55+ community with endless amenities to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. This 1st floor 1 bedroom, ceramic tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27 Camden B  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($116.28 / sqft )

27 Camden B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled ground floor unit in a gated 55 + community. This move in ready condo features a brand new kitchen with solid wood, soft close cabinetry, stainless steel GE appliances, and stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119990
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Norwich K, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$70,000.00 ($77.52 / sqft )

263 Norwich K Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice unit, easy to show. Monthly hoa = $483. 70 + recreational $181. 11 new roofs 2025, new exterior paint 2026, updated landscaping. There are no special assessments coming! Laundry room is next to e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125778
  2. Provided by Palm Beach Country Realty, PA
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Cambridge G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$72,900.00 ($113.02 / sqft )

159 Cambridge G Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and charming, lightly updated, one bedroom, one bath condo on the second floor. Recent updates include a walk in shower and ceiling fans in both the living room and bedroom in 2023. New water h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129333
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 173 Kent J  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$85,000.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

173 Kent J Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular open concept 1 bedroom 1.5 bath. This condo is in a very well maintained building with no assessments. The condo was only used about 4 months out of the year. The unit features lights abov

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134118
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin