Active
Property Photos
107 Sheffield E
  1. Image 1 For 107 Sheffield E
  2. Image 2 For 107 Sheffield E
  3. Image 3 For 107 Sheffield E
  4. Image 4 For 107 Sheffield E
  5. Image 5 For 107 Sheffield E
  6. Image 6 For 107 Sheffield E
  7. Image 7 For 107 Sheffield E
  8. Image 8 For 107 Sheffield E
  9. Image 9 For 107 Sheffield E
  10. Image 10 For 107 Sheffield E
  11. Image 11 For 107 Sheffield E
  12. Image 12 For 107 Sheffield E
  13. Image 13 For 107 Sheffield E
  14. Image 14 For 107 Sheffield E
  15. Image 15 For 107 Sheffield E
  16. Image 16 For 107 Sheffield E
  17. Image 17 For 107 Sheffield E
  18. Image 18 For 107 Sheffield E
  19. Image 19 For 107 Sheffield E
  20. Image 20 For 107 Sheffield E
  21. Image 21 For 107 Sheffield E
  22. Image 22 For 107 Sheffield E
  23. Image 23 For 107 Sheffield E
  24. Image 24 For 107 Sheffield E
  25. Image 25 For 107 Sheffield E
  26. Image 26 For 107 Sheffield E
  27. Image 27 For 107 Sheffield E
  28. Image 28 For 107 Sheffield E
  29. Image 29 For 107 Sheffield E
  30. Image 30 For 107 Sheffield E
  31. Image 31 For 107 Sheffield E
  32. Image 32 For 107 Sheffield E
  33. Image 33 For 107 Sheffield E
  34. Image 34 For 107 Sheffield E
  35. Image 35 For 107 Sheffield E
  36. Image 36 For 107 Sheffield E
  37. Image 37 For 107 Sheffield E
  38. Image 38 For 107 Sheffield E
  39. Image 39 For 107 Sheffield E
  40. Image 40 For 107 Sheffield E
  41. Image 41 For 107 Sheffield E
  42. Image 42 For 107 Sheffield E
  43. Image 43 For 107 Sheffield E
  44. Image 44 For 107 Sheffield E
  45. Image 45 For 107 Sheffield E
  46. Image 46 For 107 Sheffield E
  47. Image 47 For 107 Sheffield E
  48. Image 48 For 107 Sheffield E
  49. Image 49 For 107 Sheffield E
  50. Image 50 For 107 Sheffield E
  51. Image 51 For 107 Sheffield E
  52. Image 52 For 107 Sheffield E
  53. Image 53 For 107 Sheffield E
  54. Image 54 For 107 Sheffield E
  55. Image 55 For 107 Sheffield E
  56. Image 56 For 107 Sheffield E
  57. Image 57 For 107 Sheffield E
  58. Image 58 For 107 Sheffield E
  59. Image 59 For 107 Sheffield E
  60. Image 60 For 107 Sheffield E
  61. Image 61 For 107 Sheffield E
  62. Image 62 For 107 Sheffield E
  63. Image 63 For 107 Sheffield E
  64. Image 64 For 107 Sheffield E
  65. Image 65 For 107 Sheffield E
  66. Image 66 For 107 Sheffield E
  67. Image 67 For 107 Sheffield E
  68. Image 68 For 107 Sheffield E
  69. Image 69 For 107 Sheffield E
  70. Image 70 For 107 Sheffield E
  71. Image 71 For 107 Sheffield E
  72. Image 72 For 107 Sheffield E
  73. Image 73 For 107 Sheffield E
  74. Image 74 For 107 Sheffield E
  75. Image 75 For 107 Sheffield E
  76. Image 76 For 107 Sheffield E
  77. Image 77 For 107 Sheffield E
  78. Image 78 For 107 Sheffield E
  79. Image 79 For 107 Sheffield E
  80. Image 80 For 107 Sheffield E
  81. Image 81 For 107 Sheffield E
  82. Image 82 For 107 Sheffield E
  83. Image 83 For 107 Sheffield E
  84. Image 84 For 107 Sheffield E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $79,900

Address: 107 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417

Description

This bright & charming renovated coastal styled 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ground floor condo is ready for a new owner to make it their new home. Sheffield E is a well maintained building that has a lovely patio for the residents to enjoy. The Kitchen has been updated with white cabinets & appliances. Both bathrooms have been renovated. The full bath is also located in the Master bedroom & the half bath is located in the hall across from the pantry/linen closet. The Florida room is located off of the Master bedroom and has a additional storage area, door that leads to a back paver patio to relax & enjoy. Century Village West Palm Beach is an active 55+ Gated Community which is located close to Shopping, Restaurants, Airport, Golf, Boating, Tennis, Turnpike Hwy, Beaches, Fishing & so much more Century Village is located in West Palm Beach & is a Resort Styled Community for Active 55+ Adults with many things to do and enjoy such as Clubhouse with Theater, Shows, Fitness, Movies, Indoor Heated Pool, Craft & Card rooms, Billiards, Aerobics, Yoga and Dance Classes, Tennis, Pickle Ball, Racquetball & Shuffleboard Courts, Bingo & Free Shuttle Service.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11084988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 107 Sheffield E
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $79,900
  • Price sqft: $103
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 383
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 497
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: SHEFFIELD E COND PAR 107
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323250051070
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Berkshire F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($143.94 / sqft )

132 Berkshire F Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable updated one bedroom, one bath condo. Ready to move into just bring your toothbrush. Lots of storage. Large patio. Great community with loads of activities. The community is close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093330
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Chatham U, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$93,000.00 ($120.16 / sqft )

424 Chatham U Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is rentable with 24 month wait. Fantastic ground floor corner unit. Loads of light and pleasant views of garden. None smoking for your comfort. Updated unit ready for you to move in. Hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131036
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Coventry D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$94,900.00 ($150.64 / sqft )

91 Coventry D Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED. Owner says sell now! Superb unit, completely updated! You will not find a better condo in the development for the price. new kitchen, new bathroom, new flooring, no popcorn, new paint, the wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150281
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Sussex H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($123.26 / sqft )

155 Sussex H Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom condo in a well maintained 55+ community with resort style amenities. Bright open layout, remodeled kitchen, modern finishes, and abundant natural light. Ideally locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151655
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Easthampton E E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($98.43 / sqft )

102 Easthampton E E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to easy living! This charming downstairs one bedroom, one bath condo is nestled within a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy a peaceful and convenient lifestyle with ground floor access. Perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Approx. 762 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134858
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Northampton L  228, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$80,000.00 ($124.03 / sqft )

228 Northampton L 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your own little piece of paradise! Century Village West Palm Beach is a 55+ community with endless amenities to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle. This 1st floor 1 bedroom, ceramic tile thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116825
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Coventry J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$95,000.00 ($134.56 / sqft )

221 Coventry J Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of central A/C, a desirable ground floor corner unit location, and an in unit washer and dryerthree of the most sought after features all in one home. This condo is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119520
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin