Active
Property Photos
5558 55th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5558 55th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 5558 55th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 5558 55th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 5558 55th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 5558 55th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 5558 55th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 5558 55th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 5558 55th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 5558 55th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 5558 55th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 5558 55th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 5558 55th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 5558 55th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 5558 55th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 5558 55th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 5558 55th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 5558 55th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 5558 55th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 5558 55th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 5558 55th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 5558 55th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 5558 55th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 5558 55th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 5558 55th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 5558 55th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 5558 55th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 5558 55th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 5558 55th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 5558 55th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 5558 55th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 5558 55th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 5558 55th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 5558 55th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 5558 55th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 5558 55th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 5558 55th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

Address: 5558 55th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967

Description

Exquisite 4/3 saltwater pool home on a lake. Accordion shutters, Grand 8'doors, 10' ceilings, detail and luxurious finishes thru out. Expansive chef's kitchen, SS appliances, gleaming granite countertops, custom cabinetry. Open floor plan, complemented by rich engineered wood floors. European style furniture adds sophisticated charm and the best part? The furniture is negotiable. Step outside to your private oasis, sparkling saltwater pool surrounded by a tranquil patio. Clubhouse offers heated pool, fitness center, tennis & pickleball courts amenities, with the benefit of low HOA fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11073711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5558 55th Avenue
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2432
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VEROLAGO PHASE 1 LOT 466 PBI 20-16
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 323916000040000004660
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RS-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7330 36th Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$599,900.00 ($187.47 / sqft )

7330 36th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms LOW HOA! Stunning home nestled in amongst ancient oaks. Meander through a Tunnel of moss draped Oaks to find this incredible 5BR home. This is one of the most serene homes I've ever seen.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545484
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Pomello Court, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$659,900.00 ($198.35 / sqft )

6555 Pomello Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an exceptional opportunity to own this stunning builder's model home, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot within the sought after gated community of Lost Tree Preserve. Showcasing

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11003675
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$594,800.00 ($197.08 / sqft )

1805 Bridgepointe Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

2024 built corner unit | 3BD+Den / 3.5BA | Metal roof | Oversized 2+ garage | 60K+ Upgrades |Seller warranty included Every bedroom has its own bathroom. The primary suite and a guest room are on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11033437
  2. Provided by Groza Real Estate Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 River Reach Drive, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$660,000.00 ($177.09 / sqft )

1254 River Reach Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER IS OFFERING A 3% CREDIT @ CLOSING. Wake up to peaceful lake views in this spacious 2,722 sqft home, featuring volume ceilings and refined finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150618
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6168 56th Avenue, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$640,000.00 ($167.15 / sqft )

6168 56th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the desirable gated community of Eagle Trace, this two story lakefront home offers an ideal layout and modern updates. The downstairs master suite provides everyday ease, complemented b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3829 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159491
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 61st Place, Vero Beach, FL 32967
$689,000.00 ($193.11 / sqft )

5665 61st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing an updated Vero Beach Tuscany beauty complete with a courtyard!! Ideally located near shopping centers, golf courses, minutes from the beach and restaurants. This slice of paradise just c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002745
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin