Active
Property Photos
109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  1. Image 1 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  2. Image 2 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  3. Image 3 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  4. Image 4 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  5. Image 5 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  6. Image 6 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  7. Image 7 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  8. Image 8 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  9. Image 9 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  10. Image 10 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  11. Image 11 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  12. Image 12 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  13. Image 13 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  14. Image 14 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  15. Image 15 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  16. Image 16 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  17. Image 17 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  18. Image 18 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  19. Image 19 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  20. Image 20 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  21. Image 21 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  22. Image 22 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  23. Image 23 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  24. Image 24 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  25. Image 25 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  26. Image 26 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  27. Image 27 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  28. Image 28 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  29. Image 29 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  30. Image 30 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  31. Image 31 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  32. Image 32 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  33. Image 33 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  34. Image 34 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  35. Image 35 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  36. Image 36 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  37. Image 37 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  38. Image 38 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  39. Image 39 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  40. Image 40 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  41. Image 41 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  42. Image 42 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  43. Image 43 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  44. Image 44 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  45. Image 45 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  46. Image 46 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  47. Image 47 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  48. Image 48 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  49. Image 49 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  50. Image 50 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  51. Image 51 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  52. Image 52 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  53. Image 53 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  54. Image 54 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  55. Image 55 For 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $287,500

Address: 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

WATERFRONT with Beautiful Views of the Intracoastal from this 5th Floor Condo in the highly desirable community of Schooner Bay. This fully renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo, at an affordable price, is ready for you to enjoy all the beauty of Florida waterfront living. The kitchen features custom cabinetry with center island, granite countertops and designer backsplash. Beautifully renovated bathroom featuring modern walk in shower. Tile flooring throughout. Community Pool and BBQ grills. Boat slips available for sale and Lease. Walking distance to restaurants & shopping, and just minutes to the beaches, Golf, Tennis, 1 95, and PBI.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11076138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $287,500
  • Price sqft: $336
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 855
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 735
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: SCHOONER BAY COND UNIT 508
  • Parcel Number: 68434216210005080
  • Unit Number: 508
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Castlewood Drive 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$265,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

227 Castlewood Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner 2/2 condo unit. close proximity to shopping, restaurants and the beaches. Near Lakeside Park and Park at anchorage. Available for immediate occupancy. Sold AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002302
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$300,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to own in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see some

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 406, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$345,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gemini Condo Unit 406 where coastal charm meets modern luxury! This completely remodeled 2BR/2BTH offers beautiful intracoastal views! Bright, open spaces, sleek finishes, & a private balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083267
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($293.89 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit on the second floor with picturesque views. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space and generous proportions. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091181
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 706, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$285,000.00 ($249.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal and golf course views await in this nicely remodeled 7th floor unit. Open plan featuring granite kitchen counters, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097532
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$319,900.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Marine Way 607, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($226.54 / sqft )

1200 Marine Way 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 1200 Marine Way 607! Indulge in fine coastal living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where waterside living and city skyline views await! The kitchen boasts updated cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110230
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 403, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 403 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional fourth floor unit condo with a stunning waterfront view of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,010 Sq Ft of living space, this split floor plan unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120946
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin