Active
Property Photos
1200 Marine Way 607
  1. Image 1 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  2. Image 2 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  3. Image 3 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  4. Image 4 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  5. Image 5 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  6. Image 6 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  7. Image 7 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  8. Image 8 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  9. Image 9 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  10. Image 10 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  11. Image 11 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  12. Image 12 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  13. Image 13 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  14. Image 14 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  15. Image 15 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  16. Image 16 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  17. Image 17 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  18. Image 18 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  19. Image 19 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  20. Image 20 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  21. Image 21 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  22. Image 22 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  23. Image 23 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  24. Image 24 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  25. Image 25 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  26. Image 26 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  27. Image 27 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  28. Image 28 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  29. Image 29 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  30. Image 30 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  31. Image 31 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  32. Image 32 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  33. Image 33 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  34. Image 34 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  35. Image 35 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  36. Image 36 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  37. Image 37 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  38. Image 38 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  39. Image 39 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  40. Image 40 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  41. Image 41 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  42. Image 42 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  43. Image 43 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  44. Image 44 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  45. Image 45 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  46. Image 46 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  47. Image 47 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  48. Image 48 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  49. Image 49 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  50. Image 50 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  51. Image 51 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  52. Image 52 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  53. Image 53 For 1200 Marine Way 607
  54. Image 54 For 1200 Marine Way 607
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 1200 Marine Way 607, North Palm Beach, FL 33408

Description

Welcome home to 1200 Marine Way 607! Indulge in fine coastal living in this stylish 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo where waterside living and city skyline views await! The kitchen boasts updated cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, complemented by stylish tile flooring that extends through the kitchen and living areas. The split bedroom floor plan features a serene master suite with a walk in closet and an en suite bath showcasing a walk in shower and ample vanity cabinetry. The second full bath offers a relaxing soaking tub. Both bedrooms are enhanced with wood look vinyl flooring for a warm, modern touch. Step onto the expansive balcony and take in breathtaking skyline views. This condo also includes additional storage space, and a prime location that places you in the heart of it all. Residents here enjoy a variety of amenities including a heated swimming pool, shuffleboard, tennis court, library, and restaurant. Additionally, residents can take advantage of the serene 2 mile walkway path along the marina, offering unparalleled views of luxury yachts and the sparkling coastline. Special pricing on boat slips is also available. Conveniently located just a short drive to pristine area beaches, the North Palm Beach Country Club, The Gardens Mall, I 95, the Florida Turnpike, and 20 minutes from PBI airport. Make this charming condo your new home Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11110230 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Marine Way 607
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 294
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Under Building
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 999
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLD PORT COVE COND ONE APT 607 BLDG B
  • Parcel Number: 68434209190026070
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 607
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$325,000.00 ($451.39 / sqft )

105 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146915
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Castlewood Drive 207, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$265,000.00 ($281.02 / sqft )

227 Castlewood Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner 2/2 condo unit. close proximity to shopping, restaurants and the beaches. Near Lakeside Park and Park at anchorage. Available for immediate occupancy. Sold AS IS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002302
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Lakeshore Drive 317, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$300,000.00 ($252.53 / sqft )

132 Lakeshore Drive 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quay North at Old Port Cove! Fantastic opportunity to own in one of North Palm's most prestigious condo communities. This property features a full intracoastal view where you will see some

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542140
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$287,500.00 ($336.26 / sqft )

109 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT with Beautiful Views of the Intracoastal from this 5th Floor Condo in the highly desirable community of Schooner Bay. This fully renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo, at an affordable price, is rea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076138
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Lehane Terrace 201, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$298,000.00 ($293.89 / sqft )

117 Lehane Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to acquire a two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit on the second floor with picturesque views. The primary bedroom offers ample closet space and generous proportions. Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11091181
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 706, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$285,000.00 ($249.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal and golf course views await in this nicely remodeled 7th floor unit. Open plan featuring granite kitchen counters, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Tile floors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097532
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 905, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$319,900.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 336 Golfview Road, Unit 905, a highly desirable 9th floor east facing residence in the sought after Gemini Condominiums of North Palm Beach. This beautifully maintained home offers gorgeous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103741
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$324,900.00 ($451.25 / sqft )

100 Paradise Harbour Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled one bedroom, one bathroom condo combines luxury and comfort. The kitchen features wood shaker style cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Enjoy stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107748
  2. Provided by Option One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Yacht Club Drive 403, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$280,000.00 ($233.33 / sqft )

20 Yacht Club Drive 403 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and functional fourth floor unit condo with a stunning waterfront view of the Intracoastal Waterway. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,010 Sq Ft of living space, this split floor plan unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120946
  2. Provided by Bermuda Shorts Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 336 Golfview Road 1016, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$309,000.00 ($270.34 / sqft )

336 Golfview Road 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of North Palm Beach's premiere condo buildings. Having recently completed remediation and SIRS requirements this property is ready for it's next owner. Located in the west wing this pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122069
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin