Active
Property Photos
5135 Floria Drive G
  1. Image 1 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  2. Image 2 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  3. Image 3 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  4. Image 4 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  5. Image 5 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  6. Image 6 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  7. Image 7 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  8. Image 8 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  9. Image 9 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  10. Image 10 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  11. Image 11 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  12. Image 12 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  13. Image 13 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  14. Image 14 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  15. Image 15 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  16. Image 16 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  17. Image 17 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  18. Image 18 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  19. Image 19 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  20. Image 20 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  21. Image 21 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  22. Image 22 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  23. Image 23 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  24. Image 24 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  25. Image 25 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  26. Image 26 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  27. Image 27 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  28. Image 28 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  29. Image 29 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  30. Image 30 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  31. Image 31 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  32. Image 32 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  33. Image 33 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  34. Image 34 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  35. Image 35 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  36. Image 36 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  37. Image 37 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  38. Image 38 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  39. Image 39 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  40. Image 40 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  41. Image 41 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  42. Image 42 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  43. Image 43 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  44. Image 44 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  45. Image 45 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  46. Image 46 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  47. Image 47 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  48. Image 48 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  49. Image 49 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  50. Image 50 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  51. Image 51 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  52. Image 52 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  53. Image 53 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  54. Image 54 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  55. Image 55 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  56. Image 56 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  57. Image 57 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  58. Image 58 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  59. Image 59 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  60. Image 60 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  61. Image 61 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  62. Image 62 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  63. Image 63 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  64. Image 64 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  65. Image 65 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  66. Image 66 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  67. Image 67 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  68. Image 68 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  69. Image 69 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  70. Image 70 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  71. Image 71 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  72. Image 72 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  73. Image 73 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  74. Image 74 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  75. Image 75 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  76. Image 76 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  77. Image 77 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  78. Image 78 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  79. Image 79 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  80. Image 80 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  81. Image 81 For 5135 Floria Drive G
  82. Image 82 For 5135 Floria Drive G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln, gym, pickleball, and an on site manager. Lovely first floor unit has an enclosed Florida room/extra storage. Immaculate, large open bright living and dining room plus eat in kitchen with pantry. Plenty of closets and storage. Den could become the 3rd bedroom. Full size washer dryer. Close to all the amenities Palm Beach County Florida has to offer. World class shopping, dining, beaches, parks, water sports, boating and fishing, plus Florida Atlantic university close by. Perfect place to call home. Live, work, play in beautiful Boynton Illustre Village Platina. Furniture can stay if want Mrs Clean lives here. Immaculate move in ready! Furniture can stay or be taken out. All appliances stay. All ages can enjoy this beautiful home? Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11086237 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5135 Floria Drive G
  • Viewed: 155
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1578
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 364
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 904
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ILLUSTRE VILLAGE E COND UNIT 4907
  • Parcel Number: 00424523210004907
  • Views: 155
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5952 Regal Glen Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

5952 Regal Glen Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Coral lakes super active adult community! Rentable from day 1. Introducing the majesty, a spacious condo model in the beautiful coral lakes community boasting an enchanting panoramic lake view. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097986
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

10110 Cedar Point Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully appointed, second floor condo located in the 55+ community of Banyan Springs in Boynton Beach. The home offers a seamless blend of comfort, sophistication, and carefree seni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109317
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9589 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$260,000.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

9589 Shadybrook Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The view is what you'll remember. Set on the top floor, this second floor penthouse opens up to wide, peaceful lake views that feel almost endless. From the screened balcony, you're looking out over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128004
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9748 Pavarotti Terrace 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

9748 Pavarotti Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent financials + no special assessments. 55+ Sun Valley East penthouse corner condo is spotless and move in ready. Spacious 1,600+ sq ft with an amazing layout, feels like a house. Volume ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128233
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5394 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($164.55 / sqft )

5394 Firenze Drive O Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home where comfort, style, and resort style amenities come together in one unbeatable package! This updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in a secure, gated community and offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1337 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133164
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin